No photo available. Represent Niña Pastori? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,545,248 this week

Niña Pastori

Niña Pastori was born on January 15, 1978 in San Fernando, Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain as María Rosa García García. She has been married to J. Jiménez 'Chaboli' since December 22, 2002. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Related News

2015 Grammys winners: The complete list
| Hitfix

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niña Pastori's work have you seen?

Known For

Flamenco, Flamenco
(2010)
Disco del Año 11
Disco del Año 11 Herself - Nominee & Performer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2017 Tu cara no me suena todavía (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... (writer: "Amor de San Juan")
 2015 El making of del disc de La Marató (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "He oblidat com es viu (J'ai oublier de vivre)")
 2014 Guapas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Detrás de la verdad (2014) ... (performer: "De Boca En Boca" - uncredited)
 2011 Disco del Año 11 (TV Special) (performer: "Cuando te beso")
 2010 Flamenco, Flamenco (Documentary) (performer: "La Leyenda del Tiempo (Bulería)")
 2009 El club (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.86 (2009) ... (performer: "Esperando verte")
 2007 Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (performer: "Los hilos del alba")
 2006 Damas y reinas (Video) (performer: "Cái")
 2004 En Nochebuena con los Lunnis y sus amigos (TV Movie) (performer: "Puede ser")
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción. La gran final (TV Movie) (performer: "Corazón partío")
  Soy gitano (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2003) (writer - 1 episode, 2003)
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... (performer: "Válgame Dios" - uncredited) / (writer: "Válgame Dios" - uncredited)
 2000 Fugitivas (performer: "Cái", "Borracho (Vivo un sueño)", "Manolillo el Canastero")
 1999 I Will Survive (performer: "Eres luz")
 1999 Por un puñado de euros (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 July 1999 (1999) ... (performer: "Cartita de amor")
 1997 Quiero verte (TV Special) (performer: "Tú me camelas")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: Eres luz (2000) See more »

Alternate Names:

Nina Pastori
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Pastora was born on August, 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page