STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,060 this week

Piolo Pascual


Piolo Pascual was born on January 12, 1977 in Manila, Philippines as Piolo Jose Pascual. He is known for his work on Don't Give Up on Us (2006), Silong (2015) and Dekada '70 (2002). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": How to Wield a Lightsaber

"The IMDb Show" meets with legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske to learn how to use the coolest weapon in the galaxy: the lightsaber.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 17 Jun 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Jul 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Piolo Pascual's work have you seen?
20 wins & 21 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Don't Give Up on Us
(2006)
Silong
Silong Dr. Miguel Cascarro
(2015)
Dekada '70
Dekada '70 Jules
(2002)
Milan
Milan Lino
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2017/VII Last Night
 1995-2017 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Ninoy / Ryan / Randy / ...
- Upuan (2017) ... Ryan
- Sumpak (2012) ... Randy
- Traysikel (2011) ... Darwin Calvario
- Makinilya (2010) ... Ninoy
- Kalapati (2010) ... Ninoy
 2016 Love Me Tomorrow
JC
 2016 Hele sa hiwagang hapis
Simoun
 2015 Etiquette for Mistresses
Edward Cervantes
 2015 Silong
Dr. Miguel Cascarro
 2015 The Breakup Playlist
Gino Avila
 2014 Hawak kamay (TV Series)
Eugene 'Gin' Agustin
 2014 Starting Over Again
Marco Villanueva
 2013 Ekstra
Piolo Pascual / Brando
 2013 On the Job
Francis Coronel, Jr.
 2013 Apoy sa dagat (TV Series)
Ruben Manubat
 2012 24/7 in Love
Pipoy Ronquillo
 2012 Dahil sa pag-ibig (TV Series)
Alfred Valderama
- Ang huling pagtutuos (Finale) (2012) ... Alfred Valderama
- Leo Will Pay for All of the Crimes He Committed (2012) ... Alfred Valderama
- Oliver Looks for His Long Lost Brother (2012) ... Alfred Valderama
- Olivers Dicovers His Connection with Alfred (2012) ... Alfred Valderama
- Will the Truth Save Everyone That Alfred Loves? (2012) ... Alfred Valderama
 2012 Every Breath You Take
Leo Dimalanta
 2011 Enteng ng Ina mo
Carlito (uncredited)
 2011 100 Days to Heaven (TV Series)
Dr. Ivan Carlos
- Anna Tells Sophia That She Is Her Daughter (2011) ... Dr. Ivan Carlos
- A Doctor Tries to Save Kevin's Life (2011) ... Dr. Ivan Carlos
- Kevin Gets Into a Horrible Accident (2011) ... Dr. Ivan Carlos
 2010 Ang tanging ina mo: Last na 'to!
PSG Applicant (uncredited)
 2010 Imortal (TV Series)
Noah Ortega
- Mateo and Lia Cross Paths for the First Time (2010) ... Noah Ortega (uncredited)
- Roman Asks Lyka for Help (2010) ... Noah Ortega (uncredited)
 2010 Love Me, Love You (TV Series)
Police
- Finale (2010) ... Police
- Pilot (2010) ... Police
 2010 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Choir
- Santino Surprises Everyone (2010) ... Choir
 2009 Lovers in Paris (TV Series)
Carlo Aranaz
 2009 Manila
William / Phillip
 2009 Nasaan ka Maruja? (TV Series)
Gabriel
 2008 Lobo (TV Series)
Noah Ortega
- Jay-Jay and Ulay Fail to Run Away (2008) ... Noah Ortega
- Emil Tests His Antidote on Nessa (2008) ... Noah Ortega
- Nessa Reunites with Emil (2008) ... Noah Ortega
 2007 Chopsuey
Jimmy Wong
 2007 Paano kita iibigin
Lance
 2006-2007 Your Song (TV Series)
Tim
- Kasalanan ko ba? (2007) ... Tim
 2007 Walang kapalit (TV Series)
Noel
 2006 Kagat ng dilim (Short)
Ka Serafin
 2006 Star Magic Presents (TV Series)
Alvin
- All About a Girl (2006) ... Alvin
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
Piolo
- Bampy (2006)
- Si Piolo at si Lorelei (2006) ... Piolo
 2006 Don't Give Up on Us
Vince
 2006 Sa piling mo (TV Series)
Adrian Tuazon (2006)
 2005 Dreamboy
Jaime / Philip / Eboy
 2005 Bora: Sons of the Beach (TV Series)
PJ
 2004 Milan
Lino
 2003 Buttercup (TV Series)
Lance
 2003 Till There Was You
Albert Robles
 2002 Dekada '70
Jules
 2002 9 Mornings
Gene Ynfante
 2002 Jologs
Coffee Shop Customer
 2002 I Think I'm in Love
Jonas
 2001 Sa puso ko, iingatan ka (TV Series)
Jordan Villamines
 2001 Bakit 'di totohanin
Paul
 2001 Mila
Primo
 2000 Kahit isang saglit
Michael
 2000 Lagarista
Gregory
 1999 Esperanza: The Movie
Brian
 1997 Esperanza (TV Series)
Brian
 1997 Batang PX
 1993 The Vizconde Massacre: God, Help Us!
Jussi Leino (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (22 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Hunks | P.J. Pascual | Piolo Jose N. Pascual | Piolo Jose Pascual
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His mother is Filipino and his father is German and Spanish. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now