No photo available. Represent Olivia Pascal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,239 this week

Olivia Pascal

Olivia Pascal was born on May 26, 1957 in Munich, Germany as Olivia Gerlitzki. She is an actress, known for SOKO 5113 (1978), Bloody Moon (1981) and Vanessa (1977). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Olivia Pascal? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7166 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 3834 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 7416 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 35 people
created 6 months ago
 
70
a list of 56 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Olivia Pascal.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (71 credits)
 2014 La corona spezzata
Agente immobiliare
 2014 Die Hochzeit meiner Schwester (TV Movie)
Katharina
 2013 The Broken Crown
Real Estate Broker
 2013 Stolberg (TV Series)
Lucia Silber
- Die Unsichtbaren (2013) ... Lucia Silber
 2011 Tödlicher Rausch (TV Movie)
Susanne Wieser
 1996-2010 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Gillian Simpson / Valerie / Jane Marshall
- Flügel der Liebe (2010) ... Gillian Simpson
- Königin der Nacht (2005) ... Valerie
- Lichterspiele (1996) ... Jane Marshall
 2009 Pfarrer Braun (TV Series)
Hella Wendel-Konz
- Im Namen von Rose (2009) ... Hella Wendel-Konz
 2009 Utta Danella (TV Series)
Gitti Eichenbach
- Der Verlobte meiner besten Freundin (2009) ... Gitti Eichenbach
 2008 Tage wie Jahre (Short)
Dr. Höfling
 2005-2008 Our Charly (TV Series)
Karin Ulrich / Katharina Fürst
- Alte Freunde - Neue Freunde (2008) ... Karin Ulrich
- Schnäppchenjäger (2005) ... Katharina Fürst
 2005-2007 That's Life (TV Series)
Laura Seidel
- Jedem Herz sein Glück (2007) ... Laura Seidel
- Feuer-Inferno (2007) ... Laura Seidel
- Eine alte Bekannte (2007) ... Laura Seidel
- Alles hinter sich lassen (2007) ... Laura Seidel
- Der neue Runner (2006) ... Laura Seidel
 2006 Der Kriminalist (TV Series)
Sonia Hansen
- Am Abgrund (2006) ... Sonia Hansen
 2006 Helen, Fred und Ted (TV Movie)
F. Bäumer
 2006 Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt (TV Series)
- Feuer! (2006)
 2005 Verliebt in Berlin (Video Game)
Laura Seidel (voice)
 2005 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Theresia Lettner
- Tödliche Düfte (2005) ... Theresia Lettner
 1993-2005 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Dr. Doro Beckmann / Annemarie
- Oman (2005) ... Dr. Doro Beckmann
- Hongkong (1993) ... Annemarie
 2004 Barbara Wood - Lockruf der Vergangenheit (TV Movie)
Rachel Crawford
 2004 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Larissa Beck
- Maximaler Profit (2004) ... Larissa Beck
 2003 Männer sind was Wunderbares (TV Series)
- Der neue Wagen (2003)
 2002 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Friederike Neff
- Die Entführung (2002) ... Friederike Neff
 2001 Beyond the Rainbow (TV Movie)
Baroness Victoria
 2001 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Juliane
- Die letzte Reise (2001) ... Juliane
 2001 Coast Guard (TV Series)
Staatsanwältin
- Tödlicher Schmuggel (2001) ... Staatsanwältin
 2001 Die heimlichen Blicke des Mörders (TV Movie)
Webcam-Masterin
 2000 Café Meineid (TV Series)
Syliva Schröttel
- Ein langer Blick (2000) ... Syliva Schröttel
 2000 Die Motorrad-Cops: Hart am Limit (TV Series)
Dr. Ohlschläger
- Volles Risiko (2000) ... Dr. Ohlschläger
 2000 Dr. Stefan Frank - Der Arzt, dem die Frauen vertrauen (TV Series)
Sarah Kniefeld
- Heimat (2000) ... Sarah Kniefeld
 2000 Die Wache (TV Series)
Eva Landeck
- Kurzschluß (2000) ... Eva Landeck
 1999 Das verbotene Zimmer (TV Movie)
 1999 Squadra mobile scomparsi (TV Series)
Sofia Minaretti
 1998 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Vroni Röckl
- Berg der Begierden (1998) ... Vroni Röckl
 1997 Ein Schutzengel auf Reisen (TV Movie)
 1993 Amico mio (TV Series)
Leo's mother
 1992 Samba Syndrom
 1992 The Adventures of Dr. Bayer (TV Series)
Frau Donuth
- Samtpfötchen (1992) ... Frau Donuth
 1991 Insel der Träume (TV Series)
Bettina
- Der Routinefall (1991) ... Bettina
 1990 Liebesgeschichten (TV Series)
 1986-1989 The Black Forest Clinic (TV Series)
Carola
- Hochzeit mit Hindernissen (1989) ... Carola
- Arzt unter Verdacht (1989) ... Carola
- Herzstillstand (1989) ... Carola
- Der zudringliche Patient (1989) ... Carola
- Gefahr für Udo (1989) ... Carola
 1986 Irgendwie und sowieso (TV Series)
Christl Burger / Christl
- Miteinander - auseinander (1986) ... Christl Burger
- Auf und auf - Bergab (1986) ... Christl Burger
- Eine von uns (1986) ... Christl Burger
- Manhattan (1986) ... Christl Burger
- Rallye (1986) ... Christl Burger
 1985 Coconuts
Vera
 1984 Uindii
Denise
 1984 Heiße Wickel - kalte Güsse (TV Series)
Schwester Beate
- Der Kontrolleur (1984) ... Schwester Beate
- Der Tic (1984)
 1984 Derrick (TV Series)
Hanna Schieda
- Tödlicher Ausweg (1984) ... Hanna Schieda
 1984 Der Andro-Jäger (TV Series)
Anita de Costa
- Die Brille im Nacken (1984) ... Anita de Costa
 1983 Sunshine Reggae auf Ibiza
Christa
 1983 Monaco Franze - Der ewige Stenz (TV Mini-Series)
Jacqueline
- Ein ernsthafter älterer Herr (1983) ... Jacqueline
 1982 Bananas (TV Series)
Bananas Crew
- Episode dated 23 March 1982 (1982) ... Bananas Crew
 1981 C.O.D.
Holly Fox
 1981 Burning Rubber
Maxe
 1981 Bloody Moon
Angela
 1980 Tatort (TV Series)
Margit Lamp
- Streifschuß (1980) ... Margit Lamp
 1979 Austern mit Senf
Marguerite
 1978 Popcorn und Himbeereis
Vivi Berger
 1978 Summer Night Fever
Victoria
 1978 Triangle of Venus
Peggy
 1977 Vanessa
Vanessa
 1977 Some Like It Cool
Angela
 1977 The Fruit Is Ripe
Amanda
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 6 Pictorials | 35 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Olivia Galitsky

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Olivia Pascal on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page