No photo available. Represent Michael Parsons? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 138,502 this week

Michael Parsons (I) (–2013)

Michael Parsons was an actor and producer, known for High Velocity (1976), The Passionate Strangers (1966) and Dakpin si Pedro Navarro! (1963). He died on September 15, 2013 in Baguio City, Philippines. See full bio »

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Related News

Rapunzel Unbraided, Pfeiffer Shorn (?)
| FilmExperience

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Parsons's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

High Velocity
High Velocity Producer
(1976)
The Passionate Strangers
The Passionate Strangers Adam Courtney
(1966)
Dakpin si Pedro Navarro!
(1963)
Cordillera
Cordillera Producer
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1973 Si Popeye, atbp (episode three) (Dyango) (as Mike Parsons)
 1970 The Secret of the Sacred Forest
Chris Carpenter
 1970 Too Late the Hero
Pvt. Rafferty (as Michael J. Parsons)
 1967 Beach Red
Sergeant Lindstrom
 1967 The Longest Hundred Miles
American POW (uncredited)
 1966 The Passionate Strangers
Adam Courtney
 1965 The Ravagers
Reardon (as Mike Parsons)
 1964 Moro Witch Doctor
Ackerman (as Mike Parsons)
 1964 Mga kanyon sa Corregidor (as Mike Parsons)
 1964 Intramuros
Papa (as Mike Parsons)
 1963 Ikaw Ngayon, Ako Bukas (as Mike Parsons)
 1963 Cry of Battle
Capt. Davis
 1963 Magtago Ka Na, Binata (6) Zamboanga (as Mike Parsons)
 1963 Sa atin ang daigdig (as Mike Parsons)
 1962 The Raiders of Leyte Gulf
Lt. Robert Grimm
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael J.Parsons | Michael J. Parsons | Mike J. Parsons | Mike Parsons

Contribute to This Page