No photo available. Represent Eddie Parks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 239,080 this week

Eddie Parks (1892–1985)

Eddie Parks was born on August 1, 1892 in New York City, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for In God We Tru$t (1980), Inner Sanctum (1948) and Will You Stop! (1937). He died on July 24, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Related News

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Eddie Parks.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 1961 The Jack Benny Program (TV Series)
Harry's Drunk Friend
- New Year's Eve (1961) ... Harry's Drunk Friend
 1957 Forty Guns
Sexton (uncredited)
 1956 The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna (TV Series)
Man
- The Chimpanzee (1956) ... Man
 1956 Telephone Time (TV Series)
 1956 The People's Choice (TV Series)
Councilman Barker
- Sock, the City Father (1956) ... Councilman Barker
 1953 The Abbott and Costello Show (TV Series)
Man with Glasses / Man with Hearing Aid / Patient with Propeller on Head
- Las Vegas (1953) ... Man with Glasses (uncredited)
- Getting a Job (1953) ... Man with Hearing Aid (uncredited)
- Peace and Quiet (1953) ... Patient with Propeller on Head
 1953 House of Wax
Morgue Attendant (uncredited)
 1952 The Stooge
Mr. Dusick (uncredited)
 1952 Stop, You're Killing Me
Jim Crawfoot (uncredited)
 1951 Slaughter Trail
Rufus Black (uncredited)
 1951 The Bushwhackers
Funeral Franklin
 1951 Angels in the Outfield
Waiter (uncredited)
 1951 The Lady from Texas
John Stebbins (uncredited)
 1951 Home Town Story
Dudley (uncredited)
 1951 Cuban Fireball
Drunk (uncredited)
 1951 Belle Le Grand
Waiter (uncredited)
 1950 The Admiral Was a Lady
First National Bank Teller (uncredited)
 1950 The Underworld Story
Mr. Mullins, Sign Painter (uncredited)
 1950 The Gunfighter
Joe the Barber (uncredited)
 1950 Bright Leaf
Hotel Clerk (uncredited)
 1950 Riding High
Waiter (uncredited)
 1950 Western Pacific Agent
Honest Al (uncredited)
 1950 The File on Thelma Jordon
Club Proprietor (uncredited)
 1949 Always Leave Them Laughing
Irish Tenor (uncredited)
 1949 The House Across the Street
Bartender (uncredited)
 1949 The Sky Dragon
Jonathan Tibbetts
 1949 Homicide
Tip - Town Barber (uncredited)
 1949 El Paso
Stage Passenger (uncredited)
 1949 Take Me Out to the Ball Game
Dr. Winston (uncredited)
 1948 The Valiant Hombre
Al Perdue - Undertaker (uncredited)
 1948 Let's Live a Little
Cruickshank (uncredited)
 1948 That Wonderful Urge
Artist (uncredited)
 1948 Inner Sanctum
Barney
 1948 The Luck of the Irish
Pickpocket (uncredited)
 1948 The Babe Ruth Story
Clerk (scenes deleted)
 1948 Romance on the High Seas
Ship Messenger (uncredited)
 1948 Assigned to Danger
Mr. Beasley (uncredited)
 1948 The Sainted Sisters
Clem Willis (uncredited)
 1948 Are You with It?
Herman Bogel
 1948 Here Comes Trouble
Freddie, News Photographer (uncredited)
 1947 Christmas Eve
Beer Drinker (uncredited)
 1947 Magic Town
Bookkeeper (uncredited)
 1947 The Unsuspected
Waiter #2 (uncredited)
 1947 Lured
Oswald Pickering (uncredited)
 1947 Dark Delusion
Henry Harroway - Mild Little Man (uncredited)
 1947 High Conquest
Steward
 1947 Danger Street
Joe, Photographer (uncredited)
 1947 Killer at Large
Richard - the Clerk
 1947 Big Town
Gerald Meeker, theater cashier
 1947 Desperate
Bill Frank (uncredited)
 1947 A Likely Story
Drunk (uncredited)
 1947 The Beginning or the End
Bewildered Civilian (uncredited)
 1946 Abie's Irish Rose
Gilchrist
 1946 Crack-Up
Drunk in Arcade (uncredited)
 1946 The Thrill of Brazil
Sonny Kirkabee - Little Man (uncredited)
 1946 Sing While You Dance
Ramie Parks
 1946 Avalanche
Mr. Carlton Morris
 1946 Cuban Pete
Doctor (uncredited)
 1944 Make Your Own Bed
Smith (uncredited)
 1943 O, My Darling Clementine
Luke Scully
 1943 Spotlight Scandals
Eddie
 1937 Will You Stop! (Short)
Store Employee
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eddie Parkes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Eddie Parks on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page