STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 186 this week

Nicole Ari Parker


Nicole Ari Parker was born on October 7, 1970 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. She is known for her work on Boogie Nights (1997), Remember the Titans (2000) and Soul Food (2000). She has been married to Boris Kodjoe since May 21, 2005. They have two children. She was previously married to Joseph Falasca. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 04 Jun 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 10 Sep 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 19 Jun 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 25 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Ari Parker's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Boogie Nights
Boogie Nights Becky Barnett
(1997)
Remember the Titans
Remember the Titans Carol Boone
(2000)
Soul Food
Soul Food Teri Joseph
(2000-2004)
Blue Streak
Blue Streak Melissa Green
(1999)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (23 credits)
 2009 Pastor Brown
Tonya Copeland Brown
 2009 Imagine That
Trish
 2009 Black Dynamite
Mahogany Black
 2005 King's Ransom
Angela Drake (as Nicole Parker)
 2002 Brown Sugar
Reese Marie Wiggam Ellis
 1999 A Map of the World
Sherry
 1999 Harlem Aria
Clarisse
 1999 Loving Jezebel
Frances
 1999 Mute Love
Mavis (as Nicole Parker)
 1999 200 Cigarettes
Bridget (as Nicole Parker)
 1998 Spark
Nina
 1997 The End of Violence
Ade (as Nicole Parker)
 1995 Stonewall
Female Draft Officer (as Nicole Parker)
Show Show Actress: TV (22 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (32 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in "Romeo and Juliet", off-Broadway, New York City. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nicole Ari Parker Kodjoe | Nikki Kodjoe | Nicole Parker

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A guy once told me that I sound like I'm a little ahead of myself. I can't wait to thank him at the Oscars. See more »

Trivia:

On her wedding license document in German her name is written Nicole Ari Ofuatye-Kodjoe born Parker. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jennifer Aniston kimmy_kimmygal
Whether she is light bi-racial reeniesbiz
This girl is Fuh_Q_Dude
Is she related to........... Dommiiwhite
she's cute charlesalonso148
Its official, Nicole Parker is PREGNANT! kayeciye
Discuss Nicole Ari Parker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page