Top 5000
Up 418 this week

Nicole Ari Parker

Nicole Ari Parker was born on October 7, 1970 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. She is known for her work on Boogie Nights (1997), Soul Food (2000) and Remember the Titans (2000). She has been married to Boris Kodjoe since May 21, 2005. They have two children. She was previously married to Joseph Falasca. See full bio »

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 23 Feb 2011
a list of 30 people
created 05 Aug 2011
a list of 43 people
created 26 Sep 2013
a list of 22 people
created 19 Jun 2014
a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Ari Parker's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (45 credits)
 2015 Rosewood (TV Series)
- Bloodhunt and Beats (2015) ... Kat
- Necrosis and New Beginnings (2015) ... Kat
- Vitamins and Vandals (2015) ... Kat
- Have-Nots and Hematomas (2015) ... Kat
 2014 Murder in the First (TV Series)
District Attorney Jacqueline Perez
- Blunt the Edge (2014) ... District Attorney Jacqueline Perez
- Family Matters (2014) ... District Attorney Jacqueline Perez
- Win Some, Lose Some (2014) ... District Attorney Jacqueline Perez
- Suck My Alibi (2014) ... District Attorney Jacqueline Perez
- Punch Drunk (2014) ... District Attorney Jacqueline Perez
 2013 Secret Lives of Husbands and Wives (TV Movie)
Paula Cooke
 2011 Big Mike (TV Movie)
Grace Peterson
 2011 Let's Stay Together (TV Series)
- The Fourth Wheel (2011) ... Renee
 2009 Pastor Brown
Tonya Copeland Brown
 2009 Imagine That
 2009 Black Dynamite
Mahogany Black
 2008 Never Better (TV Movie)
 2005 King's Ransom
Angela Drake (as Nicole Parker)
 2004-2005 Second Time Around (TV Series)
Ryan Muse
- The Dinner Party (2005) ... Ryan Muse (as Nicole Parker)
- You're Fired (2005) ... Ryan Muse (as Nicole Parker)
- Big Bank, Little Bank (2005) ... Ryan Muse (as Nicole Parker)
- Sins of Paula's Father (2004) ... Ryan Muse (as Nicole Parker)
- A Kiss Is Still a Kiss (2004) ... Ryan Muse (as Nicole Parker)
 2004 All of Us (TV Series)
Traci Garrison
- Playdate (2004) ... Traci Garrison (as Nicole Parker)
 2003 The System (TV Series)
Linda Evans
- Video Vigilantes (2003) ... Linda Evans
- Fakers and Takers (2003) ... Linda Evans
- Caught Redhanded (2003) ... Linda Evans
- Against All Odds (2003) ... Linda Evans
- A Deadly Game (2003) ... Linda Evans
 2002 Brown Sugar
Reese Marie Wiggam Ellis
 2002 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Lillie Ivers
- Primum Non Nocere (2002) ... Lillie Ivers
 1999-2000 Cosby (TV Series)
- The Perfect Valentine (2000) ... Rebecca
- The Hilton Hilton (2000) ... Rebecca
- Lucas Apocalypse (1999) ... Rebecca
 2000 The Loretta Claiborne Story (TV Movie)
Christine Claiborne
 1999 A Map of the World
 1999 Harlem Aria
 1999 Loving Jezebel
 1999 Mirar Mirror (Short)
Denise Scott
 1999 Mind Prey (TV Movie)
Weather Karkinnon
 1999 Mute Love
Mavis (as Nicole Parker)
 1999 200 Cigarettes
Bridget (as Nicole Parker)
 1998 Exiled (TV Movie)
Georgeanne Taylor
 1998 Spark
 1997 SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground (TV Movie)
Sharon (segment "Honey-Getter")
 1997 The End of Violence
Ade (as Nicole Parker)
 1996 Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault (TV Movie)
Wanda (as Nicole Parker)
 1995 Divas (TV Movie)
 1995 Stonewall
Female Draft Officer (as Nicole Parker)
 1993 Other Women's Children (TV Movie)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in "Romeo and Juliet", off-Broadway, New York City. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nicole Ari Parker Kodjoe | Nikki Kodjoe | Nicole Parker


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't believe in 'insecurities.' They are a waste of time. God loves you and everything about you, so why beat up on your precious self. See more »


On her wedding license document in German her name is written Nicole Ari Ofuatye-Kodjoe born Parker. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jennifer Aniston kimmy_kimmygal
Whether she is light bi-racial reeniesbiz
This girl is Fuh_Q_Dude
Is she related to........... Dommiiwhite
she's cute charlesalonso148
Its official, Nicole Parker is PREGNANT! kayeciye
Discuss Nicole Ari Parker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page