No photo available. Represent Michael Parker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,756 this week

Michael Parker (I)

Michael Parker was born on December 8, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on My Own Private Idaho (1991), Drugstore Cowboy (1989) and Pacific Heights (1990). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Parker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Own Private Idaho
(1991)
Drugstore Cowboy
Drugstore Cowboy Crying Boy
(1989)
Pacific Heights
Pacific Heights Miscellaneous Crew
(1990)
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1993 Even Cowgirls Get the Blues
Pilgrim Driver
 1991 My Own Private Idaho
Digger
 1989 Drugstore Cowboy
Crying Boy
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1990 Pacific Heights (stand-in)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Parker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now