No photo available. Represent Mary Parker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,907 this week

Mary Parker (I)

Mary Parker was born on November 3, 1902. She is an actress, known for Miss Midshipman (1929), Lumpen und Seide (1925) and Ja, ja, die Frauen sind meine schwache Seite (1929). See full bio »

Born:

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Related News

"Spider-Man" Wants Deschanel, Gets Parents
| Dark Horizons
Flavor Flav 'owes $$63,000 child support'
| Digital Spy

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Parker's work have you seen?

Known For

Miss Midshipman
Miss Midshipman Nanette von Tankerfang
(1929)
Lumpen und Seide
(1925)
Halbseide
Halbseide Liane, Frau Gonzales
(1925)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 1932 The Living Dead
Briggs' Fiancée
 1930 Susanne macht Ordnung
Dolores
 1929 Miss Midshipman
Nanette von Tankerfang
 1928 Heut' war ich bei der Frieda
Frieda Engel
 1928 Luther
Ein Edelpage
 1927 Dydsdragonen
Bit
 1926 Ich hab mein Herz in Heidelberg verloren
Charlotte, seine Tochter
 1926 Dürfen wir schweigen?
Leonie Pierson, seine Tochter
 1925 Vorderhaus und Hinterhaus
Iduna, Frau Brenneis Tochter
 1925 Halbseide
Liane, Frau Gonzales
 1925 Kampf um die Scholle
Luise Merten
 1925 Lumpen und Seide
Irene
 1924 Die Schmetterlingsschlacht
Laura Hergentheim
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Magdalena Prohaska
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Mary Parker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page