No photo available. Represent Gudrun Parker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,193,504 this week

Gudrun Parker

Gudrun Parker was born on March 16, 1920 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada as Gudrun Bjerring. She is a director and writer, known for Listen to the Prairies (1945), Community Responsibilities (1955) and Leaving It to the Experts (1955). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gudrun Parker's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 1973 Your Move (Documentary short)
 1956 Getting on the Bandwagon (Short)
 1956 The Story Behind the News (Short)
 1955 Getting What You're After (Short)
 1955 Having Your Say (Short)
 1955 Leaving It to the Experts (Short)
 1955 The Public's Business (Short)
 1955 Who's Running Things? (Short)
 1953 A Musician in the Family (Short)
 1953 Highlights from Royal Journey (Documentary short)
 1952 Opera School (Short documentary)
 1951 Royal Journey (Documentary)
 1950 Rhythm and Percussion (Documentary short)
 1949 Children's Concert (Short)
 1949 Sight and Sound (Short documentary)
 1946 A City Sings (Documentary short)
 1945 Listen to the Prairies (Short documentary)
 1943 Before They Are Six (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gudrun Bjerring-Parker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was married to filmmaker Morten Parker.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page