No photo available. Represent Rob Parisien? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,230,911 this week

Rob Parisien

Rob Parisien was born on April 13, 1963 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is known for his work on I, Robot (2004), Timecop (1994) and X-Men: The Last Stand (2006). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Shows of 2018

"The IMDb Show" looks ahead at some of the most compelling new shows in 2018, including "Castle Rock," "The Chi," and the Coen brothers' first series, "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Parisien's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I, Robot
I, Robot Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)
Timecop
Timecop Camera and Electrical Department
(1994)
X-Men: The Last Stand
X-Men: The Last Stand Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)
Elektra
Elektra Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (61 credits)
 2018/II Alpha (key hd video assist operator) (completed)
 2016 Sold (behind scenes camera operator)
 2009-2010 Psych (TV Series) (video assist operator - 2 episodes)
- The Polarizing Express (2010) ... (video assist operator)
- Tuesday the 17th (2009) ... (video assist operator - uncredited)
 2010 Hot Tub Time Machine (video assist operator: second unit)
 2009 Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins (TV Movie) (video playback)
 2009 Case 39 (video assist)
 2008 Thomas Kinkade's Christmas Cottage (video assist operator)
 2008 Slap Shot 3: The Junior League (Video) (video assist operator - uncredited)
 2008 Lost Boys: The Tribe (Video) (video assist)
 2008 The X Files: I Want to Believe (video assist coordinator)
 2007 Why Did I Get Married? (video assist operator: Canada)
 2006 Deck the Halls (digital video assist operator)
 2006/II Catch and Release (video assist)
 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand (digital video assist operator)
 2006 Slither (digital video assist supervisor)
 2006 Man About Town (video playback equipment provider: Video Splits Inc.)
 2005 Edison (video coordinator)
 2005 Elektra (digital video assist supervisor)
 2004 I, Robot (video assist supervisor)
 2004 Walking Tall (digital video assist coordinator)
 2004 Touching Evil (TV Series) (digital video assist operator)
 2003 Good Boy! (video assist coordinator - uncredited)
 2003 Bulletproof Monk (digital video assist operator: additional photography)
 2003 Agent Cody Banks (video assist)
 2003 Dreamcatcher (video assist operator)
 2003 A Guy Thing (video assist)
 2002 Extreme Ops (digital video assist operator: Canada)
 2002 Snow Dogs (video assist: second unit)
 2002 Eye See You (video assist operator)
 2001 Cats & Dogs (video assist operator)
 2001 Smallville (TV Series) (video assist operator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2001) ... (video assist operator - uncredited)
 2001 Antitrust (video assist)
 2000 Chain of Fools (video assist)
 2000 They Nest (TV Movie) (video assist operator)
 1999 Mystery, Alaska (video assist operator)
 1999 Lake Placid (video playback operator)
 1999 The 13th Warrior (video assist operator)
 1993-1998 The X-Files (TV Series) (video playback operator - 117 episodes)
- The End (1998) ... (video playback operator - uncredited)
- Folie a Deux (1998) ... (video playback operator - uncredited)
- The Pine Bluff Variant (1998) ... (video playback operator - uncredited)
- All Souls (1998) ... (video playback operator - uncredited)
- Mind's Eye (1998) ... (video playback operator - uncredited)
 1998 Deep Rising (video assist - as Rob Parisienne)
 1997 Seven Years in Tibet (video assist: Canada)
 1996 Millennium (TV Series) (24 frame video operator - 1 episode)
- 5-2-2-6-6-6 (1996) ... (24 frame video operator)
 1996 Color Me Perfect (TV Movie) (video assist operator)
 1996 Bad Moon (playback operator: 24-frame)
 1996 Carpool (video assist operator: second unit - uncredited)
 1996 Happy Gilmore (video playback operator)
 1996 Big Bully (video assistant operator)
 1995 Little Criminals (TV Movie) (video playback - as Rob Parisienne)
 1995 Jumanji (video assist operator: second unit - uncredited)
 1995 Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (video assist operator: second unit, Canada)
 1995 Sliders (TV Series) (video assist operator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1995) ... (video assist operator - uncredited)
 1994 The NeverEnding Story III (video assistant)
 1994 Timecop (video playback)
 1993 Josh and S.A.M. (video assist operator: Canada)
 1993 Cool Runnings (video playback)
 1991 K2 (video assist operator - uncredited)
 1991 Omen IV: The Awakening (TV Movie) (video assist)
 1991 Run (video playback)
 1989 We're No Angels (video assist operator - uncredited)
 1989 Cousins (video operator: Betacam - uncredited)
 1987 21 Jump Street (TV Series) (24 frame video operator - 2 episodes)
- Honor Bound (1987) ... (24 frame video operator)
- After School Special (1987) ... (24 frame video operator)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Parisien | Rob Parisienne
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page