No photo available. Represent Larry Parrish? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,469,924 this week

Larry Parrish (I)

Larry Parrish was born on November 10, 1953 in Winter Haven, Florida, USA as Larry Alton Parrish. He is an actor and casting director, known for Inside Deep Throat (2005), Raising Dead (2002) and Storm (1987). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Inside Deep Throat
| The Hollywood Reporter
Inside Deep Throat
| The Hollywood Reporter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Parrish's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Inside Deep Throat
(2005)
Raising Dead
Raising Dead Commander Clarence Ritchie
(2002)
Storm
Storm Casting Director
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Raising Dead
Commander Clarence Ritchie
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 1987 Storm
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2005 Inside Deep Throat (Documentary) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2005 Inside Deep Throat (Documentary)
Himself - Prosecutor, Deep Throat
 2001 Adults Only: The Secret History of the Other Hollywood (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 2000 Looking for Oscar (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gerry Parrish

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gov

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Larry Parrish on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page