STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,352 this week

Dempsey Pappion


Dempsey Pappion was born on August 27, 1979 in Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA. He is an actor and casting director, known for La La Land (2016), Mistresses (2013) and Murder in the First (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dempsey Pappion? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 92 people
created 27 Oct 2013
 
a list of 69 people
created 23 Nov 2013
 
a list of 9935 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dempsey Pappion's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La La Land
La La Land Seb's Jazz Club Employee
(2016)
Mistresses
Mistresses Troy Baker
(2016)
Murder in the First
(2016)
Fun with Dick and Jane
Fun with Dick and Jane Production Assistant
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (22 credits)
 2016 Murder in the First (TV Series)
Coach
- Let's Make a Deal (2016) ... Coach
 2016 Mistresses (TV Series)
Troy Baker
- Blurred Lines (2016) ... Troy Baker
 2011-2014 The LeBrons (TV Series)
Athlete / Additional Voices
- The "I" in Team (2014) ... Athlete (voice)
- Money for Nothing (2014) ... Athlete (voice)
- Training Day (2014) ... Athlete (voice)
- Erik All Day (2014) ... Athlete (voice)
- Mr. Connections (2014) ... Athlete (voice)
 2005-2007 All Grown Up! (TV Series)
Darryl / Father
- Ladies Man (2007) ... Darryl (voice)
- It's Karma Dude! (2005) ... Darryl / Father (voice)
 2005 Medium (TV Series)
Mr. James
- Dead Aim (2005) ... Mr. James
 2005 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Tendaji
- The Royal Treatment (2005) ... Tendaji (as Dempsy Pappion)
 2004 The West Wing (TV Series)
Lt. Martinez
- The Dover Test (2004) ... Lt. Martinez
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
Tre Jackson
- The Badlands (2004) ... Tre Jackson
 2003 Boomtown (TV Series)
Young Greg Haymer
- The Hole-in-the-Wall Gang (2003) ... Young Greg Haymer
 2003 NCIS (TV Series)
Basketball Player
- Seadog (2003) ... Basketball Player
 2003 JAG (TV Series)
Petty Officer Hubbell
- Empty Quiver (2003) ... Petty Officer Hubbell
 2003 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Jessie
- Drummer Boy: Part 2 (2003) ... Jessie
 2002 Without a Trace (TV Series)
William Hope
- Little Big Man (2002) ... William Hope
 2002 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Kobe
- The Word (2002) ... Kobe
 2002 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Dallas
- Ho Down (2002) ... Dallas
 2002 Resurrection Blvd. (TV Series)
Cedric
- Justica (2002) ... Cedric
 2002 The Red Sneakers (TV Movie)
Reggie
 2002 Boston Public (TV Series)
Darren
- Chapter Thirty-One (2002) ... Darren
 2002 Once and Again (TV Series)
Teenager
- Gardenia (2002) ... Teenager
 2000 Noah Knows Best (TV Series)
Marcus
- The Tickets (2000) ... Marcus
 1973 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Wade (1999)
Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Taco Bell (2006). See more »

Alternate Names:

Dempsey M. Pappion | Dempsy Pappion
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page