STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,203 this week

Tatiana Papamoschou


Tatiana Papamoschou was born in 1964 in Athens, Greece. She is an actress, known for Iphigenia (1977), I aithousa tou thronou (1998) and Testosteroni (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in Athens, Greece

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 382 people
created 29 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatiana Papamoschou's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Iphigenia
Iphigenia Ifigeneia
(1977)
I aithousa tou thronou
I aithousa tou thronou Filio Deloggi
(1998)
Testosteroni
Testosteroni Little Girl's Mother
(2004)
Toumba
Toumba Actress
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2008 Oi istories tou astynomou Beka (TV Series)
Mrs. Karanasou
- Ena gramma sto taxi: Part 2 (2008) ... Mrs. Karanasou
 2007-2008 Yungermann (TV Series)
Alkmini Yagopoulou
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... Alkmini Yagopoulou
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Alkmini Yagopoulou
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Alkmini Yagopoulou
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Alkmini Yagopoulou
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Alkmini Yagopoulou
 2007 Kali hronia, mama (Short)
 2004 Testosteroni
Little Girl's Mother
 2000 San heimoniatiki liakada (TV Series)
Glyka
 1999 Thymata eirinis (TV Series)
Mahi
- Episode #1.15 ... Mahi
- Episode #1.14 ... Mahi
- Episode #1.13 ... Mahi
- Episode #1.12 ... Mahi
- Episode #1.11 ... Mahi
 1998 I aithousa tou thronou (TV Series)
Filio Deloggi
- Episode #1.26 ... Filio Deloggi
- Episode #1.25 ... Filio Deloggi
- Episode #1.23 ... Filio Deloggi
- Episode #1.21 ... Filio Deloggi
- Episode #1.20 ... Filio Deloggi
 1996 Dipli alitheia (TV Series)
 1994 Anatomia enos eglimatos (TV Series)
- I katadioxi (1994)
 1993 Mavi sürgün
 1992 Oi frouroi tis Ahaias (TV Series)
Vassilina
 1991 I diki (TV Series)
 1991 Toumba (Short)
 1990 To mystiko tou Ari Bonsalenti (TV Series)
 1990 Shablo (Short)
 1988 Strongyllo (Short)
 1987 I epohi ton kynigon (Short)
 1987 Genethlia poli
Elena
 1987 Sweet Country
Cousin Margarita
 1987 Ta kaymena (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tatiana Papamoskou

Contribute to This Page