No photo available. Represent Vera Pap? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 171,016 this week

Vera Pap (1956–2015)

Vera Pap was born on January 27, 1956 in Budapest, Hungary. She was an actress, known for Angi Vera (1979), Csapd le csacsi! (1991) and Macskafogó (1986). She died on April 9, 2015 in Budapest. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59) in Budapest, Hungary

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 20 Nov 2010
 
a list of 250 people
created 12 Mar 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 26 Aug 2011
 
a list of 85 people
created 30 Jan 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 14 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vera Pap's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Angi Vera
Angi Vera Vera Angi
(1979)
Csapd le csacsi!
Csapd le csacsi! Slamovits Bea
(1991)
Macskafogó
Macskafogó Chino San
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 2015 Az éjszakám a nappalod
Doctor
 2011 A vizsga
Egriné
 2010 Az utolsó kép (Short)
Fodrászno
 2009 Prima Primavera
Dr. Szegedi
 2008 Presszó (TV Series)
Anya
- Bababajok (2008) ... Anya
 2007 Bányató (TV Movie)
Irma
 2006 Randevú
Rózsika
 2001 Családi album (TV Series)
 2000 Millenniumi mesék (TV Series)
Klárika
- A pici (2000) ... Klárika
 1999 Félválófél (Short)
 1998 Üstökös (TV Short)
Szamosi Judit
 1995 Kisváros (TV Series)
Gecse Rozália színésznõ
- Halálos zuhanás (1995) ... Gecse Rozália színésznõ
 1995 Esti Kornél csodálatos utazása
Kücsük anyja
 1995 Helyet az ifjúságnak! (TV Movie)
Sári
 1993 A pályaudvar lovagja (TV Movie)
Lívia
 1992 Roncsfilm
Hajnalka
 1992 Nem válok el (TV Movie)
 1992 Titok (TV Movie)
 1991 Csapd le csacsi!
Slamovits Bea
 1991 Sivatagi nemzedék (TV Movie)
 1991 Leonce és Léna (TV Movie)
Léna hercegnõ, Leonce jegyese
 1990 Nem érsz a halálodig (TV Movie)
 1989 Gyuszi ül a füben (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... (as Papp Vera)
 1989 Románc (TV Movie)
 1988 Ítéletidö (TV Movie)
Julia, Holló Samu felesége
 1988 Orrom krumpli, hajam kóc! (TV Mini-Series)
Eulália
- Szerelmes szívem dobog (1988) ... Eulália
- Síróverseny (1988) ... Eulália
- Van egy titkom (1988) ... Eulália
- Betanulnak egy operát (1988) ... Eulália
 1987 Illatszertár (TV Movie)
Balázs kisasszony
 1987 Isten veletek, barátaim
Gizus vagy Nyuszika
 1987 Utazás az öreg autóval (TV Movie)
Mom
 1986 Rejtözködö
Kisági
 1986 Macskafogó
Chino San (voice)
 1985 A nöuralom (TV Movie)
Rezgeiné, fiatal özvegy
 1984 Uramisten
Dudiné (as Papp Vera)
 1984 Az óriás
Szandál Juli
 1984 A láperdö szelleme (TV Movie)
Bathilda
 1984 Boldogtalanok (TV Movie)
Víg Vilma
 1983 Hamlet, dán királyfi (TV Movie)
Ophelia, Polonius lánya
 1983 Mint oldott kéve (TV Series)
Mária / Mailáth Mária
- Magyarország 1849 (1983) ... Mária
- Ausztria-Magyarország 1838-1847 (1983) ... Mailáth Mária
 1982 Három szabólegények
Selyem (as Papp Vera)
 1982 Róza néni elintézi (TV Movie)
Giza
 1982 Dögkeselyü
Kati (as Papp Vera)
 1982 A névtelen vár (TV Mini-Series)
Marie
- A történet vége (1982) ... Marie
- Katalin-vagy-Themire (1982) ... Marie
- A párviadal (1982) ... Marie
- A csapda (1982) ... Marie
- Az adomák hazája (1982) ... Marie
 1982 Liszt Ferenc (TV Mini-Series)
Lina Schmalhausen
- Az utolsó turné (1982) ... Lina Schmalhausen
- Csárdás macabre (1982) ... Lina Schmalhausen
- A jövö határtalan távlatában (1982) ... Lina Schmalhausen
 1981 Fehérlófia
Aranyhajú Nyárszépe / Ezusthajú Tavaszszépe / Rézhajú Öszszépe (voice)
 1981 Nyitott ház (TV Movie)
 1981 Tüzet viszek (TV Movie)
Margit
 1981 Víkendszerelem (TV Movie)
Káli Anna
 1979 Angi Vera
Vera Angi (as Pap Veronika)
 1979 Cseresznyéskert (TV Short)
Ánya
 1978 A Danton-ügy (TV Movie)
 1975 Csontváry (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vera Papp | Papp Vera | Pap Veronika
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Vígszínház theater (Budapest, Hungary) (since 1979).

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page