No photo available. Represent Irshad Panjatan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 225,740 this week

Irshad Panjatan

Irshad Panjatan was born in 1931 in Hyderabad, India. He is an actor, known for Iron Sky (2012), Manitou's Shoe (2001) and Free Rainer (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Irshad Panjatan? Add or change photos
1 video »

IMDb Picks: December

Our IMDb Picks section spotlights the movies and TV shows we're excited about this December, including Sisters with Tina Fey and Amy Poehler.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irshad Panjatan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (14 credits)
 2007-2014 Tatort (TV Series)
- Zirkuskind (2014)
- Sterben für die Erben (2007) ... Pundarik
 2012 Clarissa's Secret (TV Movie)
 2009 Unter anderen Umständen (TV Series)
 2009 Ein Sommer in Long Island (TV Movie)
Mr. Yuki
 2008 African Race - Die verrückte Jagd nach dem Marakunda (TV Movie)
Diener Radjid (uncredited)
 2007 Kookaburra - Der Comedy Club (TV Series)
 2005 Pastewka (TV Series)
- Der Kinoabend (2005) ... Taxifahrer
 2005 Beetles for Breakfast (TV Movie)
 2003 Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall (TV Series)
Abuwaran Panchapakresan
- Yesterday (2003) ... Abuwaran Panchapakresan
 2002 Dienstreise - Was für eine Nacht (TV Movie)
Blumenverkäufer / Fotograf
 2001 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Meister Finke
- Bullenkur (2001) ... Meister Finke (uncredited)
 1999 Our Charly (TV Series)
Raoul Patel
- Charly und der Affengott (1999) ... Raoul Patel
Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Irshad Panatjan | Irshad Panjtan


5' 5" (1.65 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Irshad Panjatan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page