STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 447 this week

Kay Panabaker


Stephanie Kay Panabaker is an American actress, who was born on May 2, 1990 in Orange Grove, Texas, USA. She is the daughter of Donna (née Mayock) and Harold Panabaker. She has an older sister, Danielle Panabaker, who is also an actress. She started acting at various community theaters in Chicago, Philadelphia and Atlanta. In Naperville, Illinois,... See full bio »

Twice Is Nice for Emmy Winner Donald Glover

"Atlanta" star, creator, director, and writer Donald Glover celebrates a big night at the Emmys, where he took home two awards for directing and acting.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Related News

Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta
| Sky Movies
DVD Release: Little Birds
| Disc Dish

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 01 Apr 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 16 May 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 11 Aug 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 20 Aug 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kay Panabaker's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Monsters, Inc.
Monsters, Inc. Additional Voices
(2001)
Fame
Fame Jenny Garrison
(2009)
Cyberbully
Cyberbully Samantha Caldone
(2011)
Read It and Weep
Read It and Weep Jamie Bartlett
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Vicki Harris
- Spiraling Down (2011) ... Vicki Harris
 2011 Cyberbully (TV Movie)
Samantha Caldone
 2011 Little Birds
Alison Hoffman
 2010 Secrets in the Walls (TV Movie)
Lizzie
 2010 The Lake Effect
Celia
 2009 A Marriage (TV Movie)
Maddy Gabriel
 2009 Mental (TV Series)
Aysnley Skoff
- Manic at the Disco (2009) ... Aysnley Skoff
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Emily Lightman
- Pilot (2009) ... Emily Lightman (scenes deleted)
 2008 Happy Campers (TV Movie)
Dylan
 2008 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Emma Anderson
 2008 Zip (TV Movie)
Ellie Stringer
 2007 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Marlo Sinclair
- Bad Blood (2007) ... Marlo Sinclair
 2007 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Abby Holt
 2007 Weeds (TV Series)
Amelia
- He Taught Me How to Drive By (2007) ... Amelia
 2007 Custody (TV Movie)
Amanda
 2007 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Sophie
- Tucked, Taped and Gorgeous (2007) ... Sophie
 2007 Moondance Alexander
Moondance Alexander
 2007 The Winner (TV Series)
Vivica
- Single Dates (2007) ... Vivica
 2006 Read It and Weep (TV Movie)
Jamie Bartlett
 2005 Life Is Ruff (TV Movie)
Emily Watson
 2005 Medium (TV Series)
Elisha
 2005 Mom at Sixteen (TV Movie)
Young Macy (uncredited)
 2003 The Brothers Garcia (TV Series)
Carrie Bauer
- Moving on Up (2003) ... Carrie Bauer
 2003 The Division (TV Series)
Susie Jenkins
 2002-2003 Angel (TV Series)
Girl
- Habeas Corpses (2003) ... Girl
- Forgiving (2002) ... Girl
 2002 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Alice Brand
 2002 Dead Heat
Sam
 2002 ER (TV Series)
Melissa Rue
- The Letter (2002) ... Melissa Rue
 2002 Port Charles (TV Series)
Sara
- Episode dated 31 March 2002 (2002) ... Sara
 2001 Temptation (Short)
Jamie Savini
 2001 Monsters, Inc.
Additional Voices (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is in Jordan Pruitt's music video 'Outside Looking In'

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Stephanie Panabaker

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My whole thing is that often times when teenagers are about 18, 19, 20, 21, they get this mentality that they have to be old, they have to appear older, they can no longer be seen as a high schooler, they need to be seen as mid-20s all of a sudden even though they're only, like, 20. I'm the opposite of that. See more »

Trivia:

Kay and her sister, Danielle Panabaker, both appeared in episodes of Medium (2005). Kay in Medium: Penny for Your Thoughts (2005) and Danielle in _"Medium" (2005) (Psych (#6.13)}_. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page