No photo available. Represent Carlos Palomino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,917 this week

Carlos Palomino

Carlos Palomino was born on August 10, 1949 in San Luis Potosi, Mexico. He is an actor and producer, known for Geronimo: An American Legend (1993), Timebomb (1991) and Fists of Steel (1991). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carlos Palomino? Add or change photos

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Palomino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2014 Callejero
Javier Sr.
 2004 American Crime (Video)
Phillby
 2003 The Brothers Garcia (TV Series)
Guillermo
- The Spin Zone (2003) ... Guillermo
 2003 Greetings from Tucson (TV Series)
Mr. Sanchez
- Sibling Rivalry (2003) ... Mr. Sanchez
 2002 Turn of Faith
Angelo Muro
 2001 Reba (TV Series)
 2000 Price of Glory
Oscar
 1999 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
The Boxer
- The Fight (1999) ... The Boxer
 1998 Air America (TV Series)
Hector Ramirez
- Betrayal ... Hector Ramirez
 1997 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Gardener
- Comedy Is Murder (1997) ... Gardener
 1996 One Clean Move (Short)
Bartender
 1995 Criminal Hearts
Ramon
 1994 Death Match
Dock Foreman
 1994 Criminal Passion
Additional Voice
 1994 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Jesus
 1993 Geronimo: An American Legend
Sgt. Turkey
 1993 Die Watching
Detective Barry
 1992 My Samurai
Detective Ramirez
 1992 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series)
Juanito Santana
- Just You, Just Me (1992) ... Juanito Santana
 1991 Fists of Steel
Carlos Diaz
 1991 Legal Tender
Detective Hernandez
 1991 Timebomb
Mr. Green
 1988 Stones for Ibarra (TV Movie)
Julian Palacio
 1987 Nasty Hero (TV Movie)
Carlos
 1987 Rampage
Nestode
 1986 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Ramon
- A Case of Klapp (1986) ... Ramon
 1986 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Carlos Palomino
- Redemption of a Champion (1986) ... Carlos Palomino
 1985 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Mendoza
 1984 Legmen (TV Series)
Joey Bazan
- Still Alive at Five (1984) ... Joey Bazan
 1983 Dance of the Dwarfs
Bandit #1
 1980 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Series)
Olympian
- Olympiad (1980) ... Olympian
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Welterweight Champion of the World Carlos Palomino

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the World Boxing Hall of Fame, 1989. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Carlos Palomino on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page