No photo available. Represent Rafael Palmero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,547,017 this week

Rafael Palmero (1944–2006)

Rafael Palmero was born on September 14, 1944 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Rafael Antonio Palmero Romero. He was an art director and production designer, known for The Holy Innocents (1984), Outrage (1993) and The 7th Day (2004). He died on September 29, 2006 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62) in Madrid, Spain

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Palmero's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Holy Innocents
The Holy Innocents Art Director
(1984)
Outrage
Outrage Art Director
(1993)
The 7th Day
The 7th Day Art Director
(2004)
Theresa: The Body of Christ
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (29 credits)
Show Show Production designer (25 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rafael A. Palmero
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Rafael Palmero Jr.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Rafael Palmero on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page