No photo available. Represent Richard Palmer-James? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,967,669 this week

Richard Palmer-James

Richard Palmer-James was born on June 11, 1947 in Bournemouth, Dorset, England as Richard Jeffrey Charles Palmer. He is a composer, known for Once Bitten (1985), Soul Man (1986) and Päin seinää (2014). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Palmer-James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Once Bitten
Once Bitten Soundtrack
(1985)
Soul Man
Soul Man Soundtrack
(1986)
Päin seinää
Päin seinää Soundtrack
(2014)
Depressionen
Depressionen Composer
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (11 credits)
 1987 Alles in Ordnung? (Short)
 1987 Wenn der Hahn kräht (Short)
 1976 Partner gesucht (TV Series)
 1975 Sterne in der Stadt (Documentary short)
 1975 Depressionen (TV Movie)
 1974-1975 Münchner Geschichten (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Ois anders (1975)
- Maulhelden (1974)
- Glücksach (1974)
 1973 Mondtag (Short)
 1972 An irgend einem Tag (Documentary short)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Supertramp
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page