No photo available. Represent Marcos Palmeira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,208 this week

Marcos Palmeira

Marcos Palmeira was born on August 19, 1963 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Marcos Palmeira de Paula. He is an actor and producer, known for Cama de Gato (2009), Celebridade (2003) and Três Irmãs (2008). He was previously married to Vanessa Barum. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marcos Palmeira? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 94 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marcos Palmeira.
3 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marcos Viana

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of director Betse De Paula. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Marcos Palmeira on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page