No photo available. Represent Jean-Marie Pallardy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,953 this week

Jean-Marie Pallardy

Jean-Marie Pallardy was born on January 16, 1940. He is an actor and director, known for The Man from Chicago (1975), White Fire (1984) and Overdose (1987). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jean-Marie Pallardy? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Marie Pallardy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2009 Kill for Love (Video)
Gaspard de la Roche
 2001 The Donor
Doctor Factory
 1987 Overdose
Roberto, the Killer
 1986 Foxtrap
Rico (as Jean M. Pallardy)
 1984 White Fire
Father (uncredited)
 1982 Y flippe ton vieux
Vendeur arts ménagers
 1982 Ninja Strikes Back (as Jean-Marie Pallody)
 1981 Trois filles dans le vent
Jean-Marie, le réalisateur
 1979 Amoureuses volcaniques
Le producteur
 1979 A Very Special Woman
Jean-Louis
 1978 Prends-moi de force
Jean-Marie
 1978 Erotic Encounters
Ulysse
 1976 La donneuse
Jean-Paul
 1975 The Man from Chicago
Serva
 1975 Hot Acts of Love
Photographer (uncredited)
 1974 Gunfight at OQ Corral
John Keykett
 1974 Erotic Diary
 1973 The Trap
 1973 My Body Burns
Yvan
Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edward John Francis | Jean M. Pallardy | John M. Pallardy | Jean-Marie Pallody | Boris Pradlais | Boris Pradlay | Boris Pradley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

French director of soft-porn flicks and B-movies. See more »

Trademark:

Often has his signature in the opening titles of his movies

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
More English Friendly dvd's from this director? czar-10
Discuss Jean-Marie Pallardy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page