No photo available. Represent Frederik van Pallandt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,545 this week

Frederik van Pallandt (1934–1994)

Frederik van Pallandt was born on May 14, 1934 in Copenhagen, Denmark as Frederik Jan Floris Baron van Pallandt. He was an actor, known for Kærlighedens melodi (1959), Hu-Man (1975) and Verdens rigeste pige (1958). He was married to María Jesus de Los Rios y Coello de Portugal and Nina van Pallandt. He died on May 15, 1994 in Mindoro, ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 60) in Mindoro, Philippines

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frederik van Pallandt's work have you seen?

Known For

Kærlighedens melodi
Kærlighedens melodi Peter Schmidt
(1959)
Hu-Man
Hu-Man Frédérik
(1975)
Verdens rigeste pige
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1975 Hu-Man
Frédérik
 1969 No! No! No! (TV Movie)
Hammer (as Frederick)
 1961 Een blandt mange
Hoven bargæst
 1959 Kærlighedens melodi
Peter Schmidt
 1958 Verdens rigeste pige
Jacques
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nina and Frederick | Frederick | Nina & Frederik | Nina and Frederik | Nina en Frederik | Frederik
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In May 1994, while in the Philippines aboard his yacht, Baron Van Pallandt and his second wife were murdered by members of an Australian drug syndicate, of which he was a member. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Frederik van Pallandt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page