STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,506 this week

Violette Palcossian


Violette Palcossian was born on February 28, 1980 in Paris, France. She is an actress, known for Deux l (2005), Sexy Boys (2001) and Mon père, ma mère, mes frères et mes soeurs (1999). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1592 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 1923 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Violette Palcossian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deux l
Deux l La jeune fille
(2005)
Sexy Boys
Sexy Boys Clarisse
(2001)
La ligne noire
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2006 R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV Series)
Sylvie Vallet
- Beauté fragile (2006) ... Sylvie Vallet
 2005 Deux l (Short)
La jeune fille
 2005 Prune Becker (TV Series)
Margot
- Une nouvelle vie (2005) ... Margot
 2002 La ligne noire (TV Mini-Series)
Odile
 2001 Sexy Boys
Clarisse
 2001 Brigade spéciale (TV Series)
Sandrine
- Un jeu dangereux (2001) ... Sandrine
 1999 The Creator
La barmaid
 1998 Melody for a Hustler
Jeune fille
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Violette Aupetit
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page