No photo available. Represent Mahée Paiement? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,063 this week

Mahée Paiement

Mahée Paiement was born on January 2, 1976 in St.-Eustache, Québec, Canada. She is an actress, known for Caméra café (2002), A Walk on the Moon (1999) and Bach et Bottine (1986). See full bio »
1 video »

Interpretive Sun-Dance: Kevin Smith's Guide to Sundance 2017

Through the art of interpretive dance, Kevin Smith provides synopses for some of Sundance's buzziest films.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 22 Mar 2012
 
a list of 110 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mahée Paiement's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Caméra café
(2003-2008)
A Walk on the Moon
A Walk on the Moon Mrs. Dymbort
(1999)
Bach et Bottine
(1986)
Les 3 p'tits cochons
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (13 credits)
 2014 Les pêcheurs (TV Series)
 2007-2012 Les Boys (TV Series)
Valérie
- Macho libre (2012) ... Valérie
- Mauvaise passe (2012) ... Valérie
- La mèche courte (2012) ... Valérie
- Un moyen numéro (2012) ... Valérie
 2003-2008 Caméra café (TV Series)
Manon
- Episode #6.14 (2008) ... Manon
- Episode #6.13 (2008) ... Manon
- Episode #6.12 (2008) ... Manon
- Episode #6.11 (2008) ... Manon
- Episode #6.9 (2007) ... Manon
 2007 Bye-Bye (TV Series)
 2005 Miss Météo (TV Movie)
Josiane Després
 2003 Largo Winch (TV Series)
Sophie
- Skin Deep (2003) ... Sophie
 2003 3 x rien (TV Series)
Mahée Paiement
- La jalousie ... Mahée Paiement
 2000-2003 Un gars, une fille (TV Series)
Mélanie
- Le mariage (2003) ... Mélanie
- Noël dans le Sud (2002) ... Mélanie
- La crémaillère (2002) ... Mélanie
 1997 Diva (TV Series)
Mado
 1991 Archibald (TV Series)
Sahara (1991)
 1990 Watatatow (TV Series)
Catherine
 1989 L'amour avec un grand A (TV Series)
Annabelle
- Hélène et Alexis - Partie 2 (1989) ... Annabelle
- Hélène et Alexis (1989) ... Annabelle
 1982 Peau de banane (TV Series)
Raphaëlle
Show Show Actress: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Tv commercial for Place Laurier

Alternate Names:

Mahee Paiement
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Mahée Paiement on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page