No photo available. Represent Kevin Paice? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,920 this week

Kevin Paice

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Kevin Paice »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kevin Paice? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available now. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kevin Paice.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (31 credits)
 2010-2014 Would I Lie to You? (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 38 episodes)
- Episode #8.6 (2014) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #8.5 (2014) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #8.4 (2014) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #8.3 (2014) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #8.2 (2014) ... (sound supervisor)
 2014 Dara O Briain: School of Hard Sums (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Episode #3.7 (2014) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #3.6 (2014) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #3.4 (2014) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #3.3 (2014) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #3.2 (2014) ... (sound supervisor)
 2012 Comedy Showcase (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 1 episode)
- The Function Room (2012) ... (sound supervisor)
 2012 Verry Terry (TV Movie) (sound supervisor)
 2011 Russell Howard's Good News (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.1 (2011) ... (sound supervisor)
 2011 In with the Flynns (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Whistleblowing (2011) ... (sound supervisor)
- The Birthday Treat (2011) ... (sound supervisor)
- Santorini (2011) ... (sound supervisor)
 2010 Robert's Web (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (sound supervisor)
 2010 The King Is Dead (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 1 episode)
- Assistant Regional Head of Sales (2010) ... (sound supervisor)
 2006-2010 The IT Crowd (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 24 episodes)
- Reynholm vs Reynholm (2010) ... (sound supervisor)
- Bad Boys (2010) ... (sound supervisor)
- Italian for Beginners (2010) ... (sound supervisor)
- Something Happened (2010) ... (sound supervisor)
- The Final Countdown (2010) ... (sound supervisor)
 2009 The All Star Impressions Show (TV Movie) (sound supervisor)
 2009 TV Burp (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Episode #9.3 (2009) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #9.2 (2009) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #9.1 (2009) ... (sound supervisor)
 2006 Man to Man with Dean Learner (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 1 episode)
- Garth Marenghi (2006) ... (sound supervisor)
 2006 Help Your Self (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (sound supervisor)
 2005 Back in the Day (TV Series) (sound supervisor)
 2005 Life Isn't All Ha Ha Hee Hee (TV Series) (sound recordist)
 2005 The Crouches (TV Series) (location sound - 4 episodes)
- Sunday League (2005) ... (location sound)
- No Place Like Home (2005) ... (location sound)
- While the Cat's Away (2005) ... (location sound)
- Four Zero Is My Number (2005) ... (location sound)
 2004 The 1970s Office (TV Series) (sound supervisor)
 2004 Hardware (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Big Foot (2004) ... (sound supervisor)
- Bastard (2004) ... (sound supervisor)
 2004 The Impressionable Jon Culshaw (TV Series) (sound supervisor)
 2003 Eyes Down (TV Series) (sound recordist)
 2000-2003 Hotel Getaway (TV Series) (location sound - 8 episodes)
- Promo Video (2003) ... (location sound)
- Murder Mystery (2003) ... (location sound)
- Love (2003) ... (location sound)
- International (2003) ... (location sound)
- Gourmet (2003) ... (location sound)
 2002 Ed Stone Is Dead (TV Series) (sound recordist)
 2002 Celeb (TV Series) (sound supervisor)
 2001-2002 The Kumars at No. 42 (TV Series) (sound supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (2002) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #1.7 (2001) ... (sound supervisor)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (sound supervisor)
 2001 Perfect World (TV Series) (location sound - 7 episodes)
- Mutiny (2001) ... (location sound)
- Graduates (2001) ... (location sound)
- Fast Track (2001) ... (location sound)
- Best Man (2001) ... (location sound)
- Home (2001) ... (location sound)
 1998 Duck Patrol (TV Series) (sound - 7 episodes)
- The Siege of Mallory Wharf (1998) ... (sound)
- River Rage (1998) ... (sound)
- Duck Turpin (1998) ... (sound)
- The Spirit of the Deep (1998) ... (sound)
- Occurrences (1998) ... (sound)
 1996-1998 Faith in the Future (TV Series) (location sound - 15 episodes)
- Stand by Me (1998) ... (location sound)
- Prodigal Mother (1998) ... (location sound)
- Always on My Mind (1998) ... (location sound)
- Goodbye to Love (1998) ... (location sound)
- Hearts and Flowers (1998) ... (location sound)
 1997 Like It or Lump It (TV Series) (sound - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... (sound)
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... (sound)
 1995 In Search of James Bond with Jonathan Ross (TV Movie documentary) (sound)
 1995 Agony Again (TV Series) (sound recordist)
 1992-1993 Desmond's (TV Series) (location sound - 11 episodes)
- Coughes and Sneezes (1993) ... (location sound)
- Lollipop Man (1993) ... (location sound)
- Shimmer and Shine (1993) ... (location sound)
- A Class Act (1993) ... (location sound)
- Go with the Flo (1992) ... (location sound)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kevin Paige

Message Boards

Discuss Kevin Paice on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page