No photo available. Represent Svenja Pages? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 105,965 this week

Svenja Pages

Svenja Pages was born on August 3, 1966 in Rheydt, Germany. She is an actress, known for Flamenco der Liebe (2002), Hallo, Onkel Doc! (1994) and Ein unmöglicher Mann (2001). See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1899 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Svenja Pages's work have you seen?

Known For

Flamenco der Liebe
Flamenco der Liebe Lisa Werner
(2002)
Hallo, Onkel Doc!
Hallo, Onkel Doc! Dr. Corinna Halver
(1994-1995)
Ein unmöglicher Mann
Ein unmöglicher Mann Anneli Müller
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 2016 Sibel & Max (TV Series)
Yvonne Schubert
- Aufbruchstimmung (2016) ... Yvonne Schubert
 2008 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Leonie Wilander
- Sommer der Entscheidung (2008) ... Leonie Wilander
 2007 Here Comes Kalle (TV Series)
Karin Jacobi
- Das Versprechen (2007) ... Karin Jacobi
 2007 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Josepha Lustig
- Schluss mit lustig (2007) ... Josepha Lustig
 2006 Stolberg (TV Series)
Nina Stauber
- Todsicher (2006) ... Nina Stauber
 2006 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Astrid Amman
- Zwischen den Fronten (2006) ... Astrid Amman
 2005 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Suzanne Fox
- Über den Wolken (2005) ... Suzanne Fox
 2004 Nikola (TV Series)
Lucia Schmidt
- Die Entbindung (2004) ... Lucia Schmidt
 2003 Utta Danella (TV Series)
Eva Maria Seebacher
- Die andere Eva (2003) ... Eva Maria Seebacher
 2003 Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV Series)
Gundula
- Wie bitte? (2003) ... Gundula
 2002 Flamenco der Liebe (TV Movie)
Lisa Werner
 2002 Drei mit Herz (TV Series)
Henriette Gutmann
- Mama Mia (2002) ... Henriette Gutmann
 2001 Ein unmöglicher Mann (TV Mini-Series)
Anneli Müller
 2000 Geisterbahn (Short) (voice)
 1999-2000 Siska (TV Series)
Ramona Sterz / Bettina Hein
- Herrn Lohmanns gesammelte Mörder (2000) ... Ramona Sterz
- Regen in Wimbledon (1999) ... Bettina Hein
 2000 Die Cleveren (TV Series)
Frau Hermann
- Die Schneekönigin (2000) ... Frau Hermann
 1999 Tatort (TV Series)
Irene Schmidt
- Auf dem Kriegspfad (1999) ... Irene Schmidt
 1991-1999 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Vera Tantau / Clara von Lengsfeld / Michaela Braun
- Der Tod ist nur ein Augenblick (1999) ... Vera Tantau
- Lange Schatten (1991) ... Clara von Lengsfeld
- Der verlorene Sieg (1991) ... Michaela Braun
 1999 TKKG 4 - Das Rätsel der Villa Drachenkralle (Video Game)
Schwester Ingeborg (voice)
 1998 Die Männer vom K3 (TV Series)
Vivian Gerste
- Liebestest (1998) ... Vivian Gerste
 1998 Fieber: Ärzte für das Leben (TV Series)
Katharina Sander
- Unter die Haut (1998) ... Katharina Sander
 1998 TKKG 3 - Der Schatz der Maya (Video Game)
Dr. Svenja Ackerström (voice)
 1997 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
 1997 Benny allein gegen alle (TV Movie)
Mona
 1996 Und morgen fängt das Leben an (TV Movie)
Natalie
 1988-1996 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Stephanie Bernsdorf / Anette Düllmann / Julia
- Böses Blut (1996) ... Stephanie Bernsdorf
- Blattschuß (1991) ... Anette Düllmann
- Caesars Beute (1988) ... Julia
 1996 Lady Cop (TV Series)
Carina Brunner
- Stierblut (1996) ... Carina Brunner
 1996 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Angelica Sernau
- Terror (1996) ... Angelica Sernau
 1994-1995 Hallo, Onkel Doc! (TV Series)
Dr. Corinna Halver
- Schreckenssekunden (1995) ... Dr. Corinna Halver
- Trauma (1995) ... Dr. Corinna Halver
- Abschied (1995) ... Dr. Corinna Halver
- Ein schwieriger Fall (1995) ... Dr. Corinna Halver
- Auf Leben und Tod (1994) ... Dr. Corinna Halver
 1989-1995 Derrick (TV Series)
Karina Wienand / Gerrit Hauser / Susanne Borgelt / ...
- Katze ohne Ohren (1995) ... Karina Wienand
- Melodie des Todes (1993) ... Gerrit Hauser
- Die Festmenüs des Herrn Borgelt (1992) ... Susanne Borgelt
- Judith (1990) ... Susanne Loska
- Ein merkwürdiger Tag auf dem Lande (1989) ... Michaela Huber
 1994 Freunde fürs Leben (TV Series)
Dr. Werner
- Liebesbriefe (1994) ... Dr. Werner
 1994 Elbflorenz (TV Series)
- Schikanen (1994)
 1993-1994 Immer wieder Sonntag (TV Series)
Nora
- Urlaubsfreuden (1994) ... Nora
- Frauen mit Elan (1993) ... Nora
- Kinderüberraschung (1993) ... Nora
- Hildes Trauer (1993) ... Nora
- Gewinn und Verlust (1993) ... Nora
 1993 Wie Pech und Schwefel (TV Series)
Anette
 1993 Anwalt Abel (TV Series)
Alice
- Sprecht mir diesen Mörder frei (1993) ... Alice
 1993 Böses Blut (TV Mini-Series)
Schauspielerin
- Süße Rache (1993) ... Schauspielerin (voice, uncredited)
 1992 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
 1992 Softwar (TV Movie)
 1991 Einer für alle (TV Movie)
Liebling
 1990 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Nicki
- New Orleans (1990) ... Nicki
 1989 Drunter und drüber (TV Movie)
Daniela Rittig
 1989 Killer kennen keine Furcht (TV Movie)
Max' alte Flamme
 1989 Jede Menge Schmidt (TV Movie)
Sabine Hansen
 1989 The Country Doctor (TV Series)
Hilke / Freundin
- Urlaub zu zweit (1989) ... Hilke
- Routineeingriff (1989) ... Hilke
- Aus alten Zeiten (1989) ... Hilke (uncredited)
- Diagnose Liebeskummer (1989) ... Hilke
- Der Spieler (1989) ... Hilke
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Svanja Pages

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of actor Harald Pages.

Sister of actress Annika Pages.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Svenja Pages on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page