STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 811,165 this week

Raul Pacheco (I)


Raul Pacheco was born on January 9, 1969. See full bio »

Born:

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raul Pacheco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Soundtrack
(2005)
21 Grams
21 Grams Soundtrack
(2003)
Meet the Fockers
Meet the Fockers Soundtrack
(2004)
Get Him to the Greek
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
 2015 The DUFF (writer: "Ready To Go" - as Raúl Pacheco)
 2015/I Spare Parts (writer: "Here We Go", "Place In The Sun")
 2013 Runner Runner (writer: "Donde Se Fueron")
 2013 Turbo (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2011 A Better Life (writer: "El Jardinero")
 2010 Piranha 3D (writer: "Nadas Por Free" - as Raúl Pacheco)
 2010 Get Him to the Greek (writer: "Magnolia Soul")
 2010/I Dear John (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2009 Fired Up! (writer: "After Party")
 2007 The Heartbreak Kid (writer: "Cuando Canto", "After Party")
 2006/I The Guardian (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2006 Bachelor Party Vegas (Video) (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2006 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (Video Game) (writer: "Mi Gente")
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (writer: "(Who Discovered) America")
 2005 A Lot Like Love (writer: "Cut Chemist Suite")
 2005 The Pacifier (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2004 Spanglish (writer: "Cumbia de Los Muertos", "¿Dónde se fueron?" - as Raúl Pacheco Jr.)
 2004 Meet the Fockers (writer: "Guerrillero" - as Raul Pacheco, Jr.)
 2004 Against the Ropes (as Raul Pacheco, Jr., "Timido")
 2003 21 Grams (writer: "Cut Chemist Suite" (1998), "Cumbia De Los Muertos" (1998) - as Raul Pacheco Jr.)
 2000 Price of Glory (writer: "Dos Cosas Siertas")
 1999 Never Been Kissed (writer: "Cumbia de los Muertos", "Cut Chemist Suite")
 1999 The Mod Squad (writer: "Cut Chemist Suite")
 1997 Road Ends (writer: "Eva")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raul 'El Bully' Pacheco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played guitar on the Grammy-award winning album "Supernatural" by Santana. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page