No photo available. Represent Norman Pace? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,184 this week

Norman Pace (I)

Norman Pace was born on February 17, 1953 in Dudley, Worcestershire, England as Norman John Pace. He is an actor and writer, known for Hale and Pace (1988), Oddbods (1998) and A Pinch of Snuff (1994). He has been married to Beverley since December 27, 1976. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 51 people
created 18 Feb 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Mar 2014
 
a list of 10 people
created 24 Aug 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 27 Sep 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norman Pace's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hale and Pace
Hale and Pace Various Characters
(1988-1998)
Oddbods
Oddbods Ginge
(1998)
A Pinch of Snuff
A Pinch of Snuff Sgt. Peter Pascoe
(1994)
The Untitled
The Untitled Marty Willis
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2016 The Comedian's Guide to Survival (completed)
The Psychiatrist
 2013 Breakfast with Jonny Wilkinson
Dave Dowson
 2010 Hotel Trubble (TV Series)
Sir Alex Fartisan
- Football Fever (2010) ... Sir Alex Fartisan
 2009 The School That Roared
Opposition Leader
 2007 The Last Detective (TV Series)
Tony Hill / Jim Horner
- The Man from Montevideo (2007) ... Tony Hill / Jim Horner
 2004 Casualty (TV Series)
Harold Collins
- Parenthood (2004) ... Harold Collins
 1999 h&p@bbc (TV Series)
 1998 Ohh, Nooo! Mr. Bill Presents (TV Series)
Various Characters (1998-1999)
 1988-1998 Hale and Pace (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #10.7 (1998)
- Episode #10.6 (1998)
- Episode #10.5 (1998)
- Episode #10.4 (1998)
- Episode #10.3 (1998) ... Various Characters
 1998 The Untitled (TV Short)
Marty Willis
 1998 Oddbods (TV Short)
Ginge
 1997 April Fool's Day (TV Movie)
Martin
 1991 Amnesty International's Big 30 (TV Movie)
Ron / Dave
 1989 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Harvey
- Survival: Part One (1989) ... Harvey
 1988 The Management (TV Series)
Ron
- The Wedding (1988) ... Ron
- The Arrest (1988) ... Ron
 1987 Filthy Rich & Catflap (TV Series)
Eggy Guffer
- Episode #1.4 (1987) ... Eggy Guffer
 1985 Happy Families (TV Series)
Village Man
- Madeleine (1985) ... Village Man
 1985 Coming Next (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1985)
- Episode #1.5 (1985)
- Episode #1.4 (1985)
- Episode #1.3 (1985)
- Episode #1.2 (1985)
 1985 The Lenny Henry Show (TV Series)
- Episode #2.2 (1985)
 1984 Pushing Up Daisies (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1982-1984 The Young Ones (TV Series)
Peasant / Gravedigger / Soldier
- Time (1984) ... Peasant
- Nasty (1984) ... Gravedigger
- Flood (1982) ... Soldier
 1983 The Entertainers (TV Series)
- Fundation (1983)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presenter and pundit on Sky Poker

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hale & Pace | Hale and Pace | Pace

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was a teacher by default. I wanted to be an actor and my mother said "go and get a proper job", so I got a proper job and then became an actor anyway. See more »

Trivia:

Won the Celebrity Heat of the Partypoker.com European Open 2009. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Norman Pace on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page