No photo available. Represent Jacqueline Pacaud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,825 this week

Jacqueline Pacaud (1922–2012)

Jacqueline Pacaud was born on June 9, 1922 in Pantin, Seine [now Seine-Saint-Denis], France as Jacqueline Marie Louise Pacaud. She was an actress, known for The Pearls of the Crown (1937), Youth in Revolt (1938) and Heart of Paris (1937). She died on June 9, 2012. See full bio »

Died:

(age 90)

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline Pacaud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Pearls of the Crown
(1937)
Youth in Revolt
Youth in Revolt Marie-Paule
(1938)
Heart of Paris
Heart of Paris Françoise Morestan
(1937)
Balthazar
Balthazar Luce
(1937)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1953 Le gang des pianos à bretelles (as Pacaud)
 1941 Saturnin de Marseille
Suzy
 1939 Le chasseur de chez Maxim's
Geneviève Pauphilat
 1938 Remontons les Champs-Élysées
Une biche (uncredited)
 1938 La route enchantée
Geneviève
 1938 Adrienne Lecouvreur
Fanchon
 1938 Youth in Revolt
Marie-Paule
 1937 Balthazar
Luce
 1937 Le chanteur de minuit
Lucie
 1937 Heart of Paris
Françoise Morestan
 1937 The Pearls of the Crown
Jane Seymour
 1937 Les dégourdis de la 11ème
La soeur de Mathilde
 1937 L'homme du jour (uncredited)
 1936 40 Girls and a Baby
Une élève
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacqueline Homolle | Pacaud
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the grandmother of Hortense Divetain and the great-grandmother of actor Igor Vadim, himself grandson of Catherine Deneuve.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017