No photo available. Represent Günther Paal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 941,074 this week

Günther Paal

Günther Paal was born on March 23, 1962 in Vienna, Austria. He is known for his work on Ravioli (2003), Muttertag (1993) and Müllers Büro (1986). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Günther Paal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ravioli
Ravioli Music Department
(2003)
Muttertag
Muttertag Junkie
(1993)
Müllers Büro
(1986)
Dorfers Donnerstalk
Dorfers Donnerstalk Music Department
(2004-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2004-2011 Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV Series) (musician - 64 episodes)
- Die letzte Chance (2011) ... (musician)
- Jahresbilanz (2011) ... (musician)
- Episode dated 16 September 2010 (2010) ... (musician)
- Episode #5.34 (2010) ... (musician)
- Episode #5.33 (2010) ... (musician)
 2004 Alfred Dorfer: heim.at (TV Movie) (musician)
 2003 Ravioli (musician)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Gunkl | Günter P@@l | Günter Paal
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gunkl

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page