No photo available. Represent Greg Outcalt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,108,499 this week

Greg Outcalt

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Greg Outcalt »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Outcalt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spider-Man
Spider-Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Spider-Man 2
Spider-Man 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Spider-Man 3
Spider-Man 3 Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Dogma
Dogma Location Management
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (35 credits)
  Gotham (TV Series) (senior production coordinator - 3 episodes, 2017) (production coordinator - 3 episodes, 2014 - 2016)
- A Dark Knight: They Who Hide Behind Masks (2017) ... (senior production coordinator)
- A Dark Knight: The Fear Reaper (2017) ... (senior production coordinator)
- A Dark Knight: Pax Penguina (2017) ... (senior production coordinator)
- Mad City: Burn the Witch (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Rise of the Villains: Knock, Knock (2015) ... (production coordinator)
 2014 Believe (TV Series) (production coordinator - 1 episode)
- Collapse (2014) ... (production coordinator)
 2013 Zero Hour (TV Series) (production coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Spring (2013) ... (production coordinator)
- Ratchet (2013) ... (production coordinator)
- Hands (2013) ... (production coordinator)
- Escapement (2013) ... (production coordinator)
- Balance (2013) ... (production coordinator)
 2012 Web Therapy (TV Series) (production coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Blindsides and Backslides (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- Getting It Straight (2012) ... (production coordinator)
 2011-2012 Unforgettable (TV Series) (production coordinator - 16 episodes)
- A Man in the Woods (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- Endgame (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- You Are Here (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- Allegiances (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- The Comeback (2012) ... (production coordinator)
 2012 Man on a Ledge (production coordinator)
 2010 Beach Lane (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 2010 The Sorcerer's Apprentice (production coordinator: second unit)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (production coordinator - 7 episodes)
- Never Say Die (2010) ... (production coordinator)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010) ... (production coordinator)
- Good Vintage (2010) ... (production coordinator)
- Big in Japan (2010) ... (production coordinator)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010) ... (production coordinator)
 2010 See You in September (production coordinator)
 2009 A Secret Promise (production coordinator)
 2008-2009 Life on Mars (TV Series) (production coordinator - 17 episodes)
- Life Is a Rock (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Everyone Knows It's Windy (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- All the Young Dudes (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Coffee, Tea, or Annie (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Revenge of Broken Jaw (2009) ... (production coordinator)
 2009/I The International (production coordinator: New York)
 2009/I The Messenger (production coordinator)
 2008 Wanted (production coordinator)
 2008 Che: Part Two (production coordinator: New York)
 2007 1408 (production coordinator: New York)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (production coordinator: New York)
 2006 Little Children (production coordinator)
 2006 The Pink Panther (assistant production coordinator)
 2005 Rent (production coordinator: New York)
 2005 War of the Worlds (production coordinator: New York)
 2005 Loverboy (production coordinator)
 2004 The Forgotten (production coordinator: re-shoots)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (assistant production coordinator: New York)
 2003 Mona Lisa Smile (assistant production coordinator)
 2003 Duplex (production coordinator: re-shoots - uncredited)
 2002 Maid in Manhattan (assistant production coordinator)
 2002 Spider-Man (production secretary: New York)
 2002 Panic Room (assistant production coordinator: re-shoots - uncredited)
 2001 Riding in Cars with Boys (production secretary)
 2001 Down to Earth (production secretary)
 2000 Meet the Parents (accounting clerk)
 2000 Almost Famous (production assistant - uncredited)
 1999 Random Hearts (production office assistant)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Greg W. Outcalt

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now