No photo available. Represent Rose Ouellette? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,008,520 this week

Rose Ouellette (1903–1996)

Rose Ouellette was born on August 25, 1903 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. She was an actress. She died on September 14, 1996 in Montréal. See full bio »

'The Catcher Was a Spy' Is a Thinking Person's Spy Tale

Paul Rudd and director Ben Lewin explain how their latest biographical drama about Major League Baseball player Moe Berg, who lives a double life in espionage, is not your normal spy story.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rose Ouellette's work have you seen?

Known For

Scandale
Scandale Madame Jeanne Renoir
(1982)
Coeur de maman
Coeur de maman Mme Laframboise
(1953)
Bye-Bye
Bye-Bye Various
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1982 Bye-Bye (TV Series)
Various
- Bye-Bye 1982 (1982) ... Various
 1982 Les moineau et les Pinson (TV Series)
Rose Moineau
 1982 Scandale
Madame Jeanne Renoir
 1980 Les Brillant (TV Series)
Rose Théorêt / Madame Rose Théorêt
- Les mensonges (1980) ... Rose Théorêt
- Femme de ménage (1980) ... Madame Rose Théorêt
 1976 Chère Isabelle (TV Series)
La tante d'Isabelle
 1953 Coeur de maman
Mme Laframboise
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

La Poune
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

La Poune

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page