No photo available. Represent Idrissa Ouedraogo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,424 this week

Idrissa Ouedraogo

Idrissa Ouedraogo was born on January 21, 1954 in Banfora, Upper Volta. He is a director and writer, known for September 11 (2002), Yaaba (1989) and The Law (1990). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Idrissa Ouedraogo? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6248 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 58 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 282 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 508 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Idrissa Ouedraogo.
10 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2010 Rien ne se jette (TV Movie documentary short)
 2008 The Birthday (Short)
 2008 Stories on Human Rights (segment "La Mangue")
 2006 Kato Kato
 2002 September 11 (segment "Burkina Faso")
 2001 Kadi Jolie (TV Series)
 2001 Scenarios from the Sahel (Short)
 2000 Le monde à l'endroit (TV Movie)
 1999 Entre l'arbre et l'écorce (TV Movie)
 1997 Les parias du cinéma (Short)
 1997 Kini & Adams
 1995 Lumière and Company (Documentary) (segment "Idrissa Ouedraogo/Burkina Faso")
 1994 Gorki (Short)
 1992 Samba Traoré
 1991 Obi
 1991 Karim and Sala (TV Movie)
 1990 The Law
 1989 Yaaba
 1987 Yam Daabo
 1985 Issa le tisserand (Documentary short)
 1983 Les écuelles (Short)
 1981 Poko (Short)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Idrissa Ouédraogo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ancient student at L'IDHEC (La FEMIS) See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Great director charltonfan33
Discuss Idrissa Ouedraogo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page