No photo available. Represent Sebastian Ottenstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 120,316 this week

Sebastian Ottenstein

Sebastian Ottenstein was born on August 5, 1986 in Denmark. He is an actor and director, known for Rejseholdet (2000), Det ender med drab (2015) and Martin uden X (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Ottenstein's work have you seen?

Known For

Rejseholdet
Rejseholdet Tobias
(2000-2004)
Det ender med drab
(2015)
Martin uden X
Martin uden X Director
(2017)
Giv os Norge tilbage
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2009 Lærkevej (TV Series)
Ung fyr
- Det 5. bud (2009) ... Ung fyr (as Sebastian Ottensten)
 2007 Gepetto News (TV Series)
Various (2007) (as Sebastian Vedel Ottensten)
 2004 Pandasyndromet (Short)
Dreng i kærestepar (as Sebastian Vedel Ottensten)
 2000-2004 Rejseholdet (TV Series)
Tobias
- Assistancemelding A-05/03, del 2 (2004) ... Tobias (as Sebastian Vedel Ottensten)
- Assistancemelding A-05/03, del 1 (2003) ... Tobias (as Sebastian Vedel Ottensten)
- Assistancemelding A-19/01, del 2 (2002) ... Tobias (as Sebastian Vedel Ottensten)
- Assistancemelding A-13/01 (2002) ... Tobias (as Sebastian Vedel Ottensten)
- Assistancemelding A-12/01 (2002) ... Tobias (as Sebastian Vedel Ottensten)
 1997 Wild Flowers
Rød front-barn (uncredited)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sebastian V. Ottensten | Sebastian Vedel Ottensten | Sebastian Ottensten

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Alexander Vedel Ottensten.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page