No photo available. Represent Emiliano Otegui? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,899 this week

Emiliano Otegui

Emiliano Otegui was born in 1954 in Madrid, Spain. He is known for his work on The Sea Inside (2004), Tesis (1996) and The Others (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Emiliano Otegui? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Emiliano Otegui.

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (14 credits)
 2010 Morphos (Short) (production manager)
 2010 For the Good of Others (production manager)
 2008 The Blind Sunflowers (production manager)
 2004/I The Sea Inside (production manager)
 1999 Butterfly (production supervisor)
 1997 El crimen del cine Oriente (production manager)
 1997 Open Your Eyes (production manager)
 1996 Tesis (production manager)
 1995 La regenta (TV Mini-Series) (production manager - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... (production manager)
 1991 Don Quijote de la Mancha (TV Series) (production manager - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1991) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.4 (1991) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... (production manager)
 1988 Berlín Blues (production manager)
 1986 El amor brujo (unit production manager)
 1985 Padre nuestro (unit production manager)
 1984 Los zancos (assistant production manager)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emiliano Otegui Piedra

Message Boards

Discuss Emiliano Otegui on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page