STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,349 this week

Arsen A. Ostojic


Arsen A. Ostojic was born on July 29, 1965 in Split, Croatia. He is an assistant director and director, known for A Wonderful Night in Split (2004), Halima's Path (2012) and No One's Son (2008). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 174 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 
a list of 6641 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 89 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arsen A. Ostojic's work have you seen?
9 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
 2007 The Hunting Party (second unit director)
 2002 The Sunken Cemetery (first assistant director)
 2001 Polagana predaja (first assistant director)
 2000 Je li jasno prijatelju? (first assistant director)
 2000 Boricua's Bond (first assistant director)
 1997 Kull the Conqueror (second second assistant director)
 1995 Run for Cover (first assistant director)
 1991 Mirta uci statistiku (Short) (first assistant director)
 1991 Charuga (second assistant director)
 1991 Virdzina (second assistant director)
 1990 A Summer to Remember (second assistant director)
 1989 That Summer of White Roses (second assistant director)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arsen Anton Ostojic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He graduated from the Academy of Dramatic Arts in Zagreb in 1990 and from New York University in 1994. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Arsen A. Ostojic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page