No photo available. Represent Jeffrey Osborne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,065 this week

Jeffrey Osborne (I)

Jeffrey Osborne was born on March 9, 1948 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA as Jeffrey Linton Osborne. He is married to Sherri. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 82 people
created 15 Oct 2011
 
a list of 845 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 85 people
created 10 Mar 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 07 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Osborne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spaceballs
Spaceballs Soundtrack
(1987)
Love & Mercy
Love & Mercy Soundtrack
(2014)
Undercover Brother
Undercover Brother Soundtrack
(2002)
The Swan Princess
The Swan Princess Soundtrack
(1994)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (17 credits)
 2016 Lip Sync Battle Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ai-Ai De Las Alas vs. Arnel Ignacio (2016) ... (writer: "On the Wings of Love")
 2014-2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (lyrics - 2 episodes)
- Josh Duhamel/Gabrielle Union/Charlie Wilson (2015) ... (lyrics: "On the Wings of Love" - uncredited)
- Bill Cosby/Joby Ogwyn/Nathan East (2014) ... (lyrics: "On the Wings of Love" - uncredited)
 2012 The X Factor Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 9 Performance Night (2012) ... (writer: "All at Once")
 2011 Hewy's Animated Movie Reviews (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Swan Princess (2011) ... (performer: "Far Longer Than Forever")
 2010 2010 Soul Train Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Summer Breeze")
 2010 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.149 (2010) ... (writer: "On the Wings of Love" - uncredited)
  The Bachelor (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2010) (performer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #14.9 (2010) ... ("On The Wings Of Love", uncredited)
- After the Final Rose (2010) ... (performer: "On The Wings Of Love")
- Episode #14.2 (2010) ... ("On The Wings Of Love", uncredited)
 2003-2007 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Top 3: Choices (2007) ... (writer: "On the Wings of Love")
- Top 32: Group 4 (2003) ... (writer: "On the Wings of Love")
 2007 It Takes Two (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.6 (2007) ... (writer: "All At Once")
 2006 The Office (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grief Counseling (2006) ... (writer: "On the Wings of Love")
 2003 Star Search (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The One with Nathan Morris and Shawn Stockman from Boyz II Men (2003) ... (writer: "On the Wings of Love")
 1999 Winter Solstice on Ice (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "This Christmas")
 1993 The Arsenio Hall Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 December 1993 (1993) ... (performer: "Oh, How Precious")
 1991 Voices that Care (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Voices that Care")
  Solid Gold (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1985) (writer - 1 episode, 1985)
- Episode #5.37 (1985) ... (performer: "Let Me Know") / (writer: "Let Me Know")
 1985 Santa Barbara (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.135 (1985) ... (performer: "On the Wings of Love", "The Borderlines")
- Episode #1.134 (1985) ... (performer: "Greatest Love Affair")
 1985 We Are The World: The Story Behind The Song (TV Movie documentary) ("We Are the World", uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Composer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (49 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "A Time for Love".

Alternate Names:

L.T.D.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pop singer. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page