STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,465 this week

Tito Ortiz (I)


Cited by film producer Jeff Most as "The next Vin Diesel", Tito delivers the audience as well as the sheer acting talent. The most electrifying Ultimate Fighting competitor alive today, as intimidating as Tito is in the ring, outside he is an unparalleled fan favorite. A dynamic speaker, Tito's popularity with the fans made for a natural move into... See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 16 people
created 12 Nov 2013
 
a list of 3791 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 20 Jul 2016
 
a list of 432 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tito Ortiz's work have you seen?

Known For

UFC 50: The War of '04
UFC 50: The War of '04 Himself - Light Heavyweight Fighter
(2004)
UFC 73: Stacked
UFC 73: Stacked Himself
(2007)
UFC 47: It's On!
(2004)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
  Bleach (post-production)
Officer Murillo
  Yakuzano (pre-production)
Tex McNemess
 2008 Zombie Strippers
Bouncer
 2006 The Dog Problem
Frank
 2006 Kurtlar Vadisi: Irak
American Major Commander 2
 2005 The Crow: Wicked Prayer
Famine
 2005 Venice Underground
Poptop
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave
Ultimate Fighter
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (95 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

'The Huntington Beach Bad Boy' Tito Ortiz

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Believe in your goals. Always try to set an example for other people to better this world. Help out, because there are a lot of tragedies happening, and we all need to work together to really make this a happy world. We can make it happen. Work in the community - that's something I do a lot myself. I go to schools and help out with kids, because that's what I believe in. I'm not just about being ... See more »

Trivia:

Sons, Jesse Jameson and Journey Jette, were born on March 15, 2009. Jesse weighing 5 lbs., Journey weighing 4 lbs. 11 oz. The sons' mom and his ex-girlfriend is Jenna Jameson. See more »

Nickname:

The People's Champion See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page