STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,928 this week

Molly Orr


Molly Orr was born on January 15, 1986 as Molly Elisabeth Orr. She is an actress, known for Crayola Kids Adventures: 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1997), A Message from Holly (1992) and Studio Tour: Universal Studios Hollywood (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Hand of God" - What to Watch

IMDb sits down with the cast of the thriller drama "Hand of God," including Ron Perlman, Julian Morris, Garret Dillahunt, and Alona Tal.

Watch our interview

Related News

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2769 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 60 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
a list of 1127 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 
a list of 73 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1182 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Molly Orr's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2011 Studio Tour: Universal Studios Hollywood (Short)
Female Tour Guide
 2011 Adulterers (Short)
J.D. Gelco Decoy
 2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Beth
- Reese Joins the Army: Part 1 (2004) ... Beth
 2004 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Rina
- Grammy (2004) ... Rina
- First Crush (2004) ... Rina
- Believe Me, Brother (2004) ... Rina
 2001-2003 Even Stevens (TV Series)
Denise / Lindy
- In Ren We Trust (2003) ... Denise
- Leavin' Stevens (2003) ... Denise
- A Weak First Week (2001) ... Lindy
 2000-2001 The Amanda Show (TV Series)
Misty Raines
- Episode #2.28 (2001) ... Misty Raines
- Moody's Point VII (2001) ... Misty Raines
- Episode #2.36 (2001) ... Misty Raines
- Penelope in Makeup (2001) ... Misty Raines
- Episode #2.18 (2000) ... Misty Raines
 1997 Crayola Kids Adventures: Tales of Gulliver's Travels (Video)
Pasha Queen / Becky
 1997 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Laurie
- I Love You (1997) ... Laurie
 1995 Sister, Sister (TV Series)
Girl
- Weird Science (1995) ... Girl
 1995 Live Shot (TV Series)
Steffi Maitland
- Day One (1995) ... Steffi Maitland
- Another Day, Another Story (1995) ... Steffi Maitland
 1994 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Tammy Fay Summers
- Right Man, Wrong Time (1994) ... Tammy Fay Summers
 1994 The Visit (Video short)
Daughter
 1993 Return to Lonesome Dove (TV Mini-Series)
Betsy Allen
- The Passing (1993) ... Betsy Allen
- The Legacy (1993) ... Betsy Allen
- The Forge (1993) ... Betsy Allen
- The Vision (1993) ... Betsy Allen
 1993 Not in My Family (TV Movie)
Christy Worth
 1992 A Message from Holly (TV Movie)
Jenny
 1992 Full House (TV Series)
Kerry / Girl at Show
- Captain Video: Part 1 (1992) ... Kerry
- Girls Will Be Boys (1992) ... Girl at Show
 1990 Charles in Charge (TV Series)
Emily Perdue / Hillary Smith
- Almost Family (1990) ... Emily Perdue
- Baby Bummer (1990) ... Hillary Smith
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial Mattel "Baby Sister Kelly" Doll

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of actress Rachel Orr

Nickname:

Maui

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why Molly Orr is the greatest! paul59-1
She needs to be in more movies poodlepe
Wondering where you are.. SiriusRokStar
Discuss Molly Orr on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page