No photo available. Represent Vicente Oroná? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,341 this week

Vicente Oroná

Vicente Oroná was born on September 27, 1904 in Dolores, Uruguay. He is a director and writer, known for El jugador (1953), Tierra muerta (1949) and Los gavilanes (1956). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vicente Oroná's work have you seen?

Known For

El jugador
El jugador Director
(1953)
Tierra muerta
Tierra muerta Director
(1949)
Los gavilanes
Los gavilanes Director
(1956)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Producer | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vicente Oroná Brillas
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page