No photo available. Represent Danielle Ornelas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 531,899 this week

Danielle Ornelas

Danielle Ornelas was born in 1978 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. She is an actress, known for City of God (2002), Paixões Proibidas (2006) and Filhas do Vento (2004). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Ornelas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

City of God
City of God Vizinha do Paraíba - Shorty's Neighbor
(2002)
Paixões Proibidas
(2006-2007)
Filhas do Vento
(2004)
Popcorn People
Popcorn People Cashier
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2016 Liberdade, Liberdade (TV Series)
Jacinta
 2015 I Love Paraisópolis (TV Series)
Deodora
 2015 Questão de Família (TV Series)
Rose
- Retorno (2015) ... Rose
 2014 Meu Pedacinho de Chão (TV Series)
Amância
 2013 Big Family (TV Series)
- Bebel e Sua Moto (2013)
 2012 Suburbia (TV Mini-Series)
Vera
 2010 Cores e Botas (Short)
Vanda
 2009 Força-Tarefa (TV Series)
Michele
- Lista Negra (2009) ... Michele
 2007-2008 Two Faces (TV Series)
Joseane / Josiane
- Episode #1.210 (2008) ... Joseane
- Episode #1.192 (2008) ... Joseane
- Episode #1.191 (2008) ... Joseane
- Episode #1.190 (2008) ... Joseane
- Episode #1.189 (2008) ... Joseane
 2006-2007 Paixões Proibidas (TV Series)
Rosália
- Episode dated 8 June 2007 (2007) ... Rosália (as Dani Ornellas)
- Episode dated 7 June 2007 (2007) ... Rosália
- Episode dated 6 June 2007 (2007) ... Rosália
- Episode dated 1 June 2007 (2007) ... Rosália (as Dani Ornellas)
- Episode dated 30 May 2007 (2007) ... Rosália (as Dani Ornellas)
 2006 Meteoro
Maria Conceição
 2005 Popcorn People (Short)
Cashier
 2004 Filhas do Vento
Dora
 2001 A Padroeira (TV Series)
 1998 Cruz e Sousa - O Poeta do Desterro
Petra Antióquia
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danielle Ornellas | Dani Ornellas

Message Boards

Discuss Danielle Ornelas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page