No photo available. Represent Paul Orndorff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 116,294 this week

Paul Orndorff

Paul Orndorff was born on October 29, 1949 in Brandon, Florida, USA as Paul Parlette Orndorff Jr. He is an actor, known for WWF Championship Wrestling (1972), WrestleMania (1985) and WrestleMania 2 (1986). He has been married to Michelle Lee Johnson since July 31, 1999. He was previously married to Ronda Maxwell. See full bio »

"The Flash" Cast Reveal Their Geekiest Collections

The cast of "The Flash" play Captain's Hat and reveal some of their own personal fan collections. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 60 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 441 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Orndorff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWF Championship Wrestling
WWF Championship Wrestling 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff
(1983-1986)
WrestleMania
WrestleMania 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff
(1985)
WrestleMania 2
WrestleMania 2 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff
(1986)
Survivor Series
Survivor Series 'Mr. Wonderful' Paul Orndorff
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2002 UWF: It's War (Video)
Paul Orndorff
 2000 Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Paul Orndorff
 1985 Highlights of Wrestlemania (Video short)
Paul Orndorff
 1985 Wrestling's Bloopers, Bleeps and Bodyslams! (Video)
Mr. Wonderful
 1984 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Mr. Wonderful
- Mr. T and Hulk Hogan/The Commodores (1984) ... Mr. Wonderful (uncredited)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional wrestler. See more »

Trademark:

Used Hulk Hogan's ring entry music, Rick Derringer's "Real American" and mocked Hogan's hand-to-ear gesture during one heel run. See more »

Nickname:

Oscar the Grouch See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page