No photo available. Represent Dmitriy Orlov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,690 this week

Dmitriy Orlov (I) (1892–1955)

Dmitriy Orlov was born on May 8, 1892 in Spassk, Spassk uyezd, Ryazan Governorate, Russian Empire as Dmitriy Nikolaevich Orlov. He was an actor, known for Alexander Nevsky (1938), Lenin in 1918 (1939) and Sibiryaki (1940). He died on December 19, 1955 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Holiday Streaming

Check out streaming holiday favorites and binge-worthy classics in our Holiday Streaming guide.

Visit the Holiday Streaming guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dmitriy Orlov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Alexander Nevsky
Alexander Nevsky Ignat - the Master Armorer
(1938)
Lenin in 1918
Lenin in 1918 Korobov, farm worker
(1939)
Sibiryaki
Sibiryaki Doshindon
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1940 Sibiryaki
Doshindon
 1939 Lenin in 1918
Korobov, farm worker
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D. Orlov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Dmitriy Orlov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page