No photo available. Represent Atsushi Ohnita? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 888,404 this week

Atsushi Ohnita

Atsushi Ohnita was born on October 25, 1957 in Nagasaki, Japan. He is an actor, known for Rebirth of Mothra III (1998), Hideyoshi (1996) and Ningen kyôki: Ai to ikari no ringu (1992). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Atsushi Ohnita's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2000 Watashi no aozora (TV Series)
Muhomatsu
 1998 Rebirth of Mothra III
Father
 1996 Hitonatsu no puropôzu (TV Series)
 1996 Hideyoshi (TV Series)
Hachisuka Koroku (Hideyoshi's retainer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2016 Yoso de iwantoite (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Celebrity Second Life (2016) ... Himself
 2001 FMW: Yokohama Deathmatch (Video)
Himself
 1992 Takajin no baâ (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 1992 Ningen kyôki: Ai to ikari no ringu (Video)
Himself - Promoter of FMW
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Atsushi Oonita

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Atsushi Ohnita on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page