No photo available. Represent Yoshiyuki Omori? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 784,303 this week

Yoshiyuki Omori

Yoshiyuki Omori was born on January 6, 1972 in Kyoto, Japan. He is an actor, known for Setouchi shonen yakyu dan (1984), Niji no hashi (1993) and Godzilla 2000 (1999). See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yoshiyuki Omori's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Niji no hashi
(1993)
Godzilla 2000
(1999)
Gorotsuki
Gorotsuki Actor
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 1999 Gohatto
 1999 Godzilla 2000
 1997 Gimu to engi
Konishi
 1996 Jingi naki yabô (Video) (as Yoshiyuki Oomori)
 1996 Tokiwa-so no seishun
Fujio Akatsuka
 1995 Kyôkasho ni nai! (Video)
 1995 Ashita
Man on wharf
 1995 Naniwa yuukyôden (Video) (as Yoshiyuki Oomori)
 1995 Winds of God
Shimizu
 1995 Himeyuri no Tô
Narita (medical orderly)
 1995 Daisan no gokudô (Video)
Atsushi (as Yoshiyuki Oomori)
 1993 Niji no hashi
 1992 Seishun dendekedekedeke
Fujio Gohta
 1992 Wangan baddo bôi burû
Takashi
 1992 Gorotsuki

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yoshiyuki Ohmori | Yoshiyuki Oomori

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page