No photo available. Represent Kanza Omar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 374,722 this week

Kanza Omar (1912–1958)

Kanza Omar was born on February 26, 1912 in Marrakesh, Morocco as Kanza Mary Omar. She was an actress, known for To Have and Have Not (1944), The Buccaneer (1938) and Easy to Wed (1946). She died on March 6, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. We're counting the days until the return of "Twin Peaks." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kanza Omar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

To Have and Have Not
(1944)
The Buccaneer
The Buccaneer Actress
(1938)
Easy to Wed
Easy to Wed Girl at Pool
(1946)
Adventure
Adventure Girl
(1945)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1948 Saigon
Russian Entertainer (uncredited)
 1946 Genius at Work
Snake Dancer (uncredited)
 1946 Easy to Wed
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
 1945 Adventure
Girl (uncredited)
 1944 To Have and Have Not
Waitress (uncredited)
 1942 Cairo
Theatre Cashier (uncredited)
 1938 The Buccaneer (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Princess Kanza Omar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page