No photo available. Represent Martin Olson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,378 this week

Martin Olson (I)

Martin Olson is a writer, known for Phineas and Ferb (2007), Rocko's Modern Life (1993) and Extreme Ghostbusters (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Olson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Phineas and Ferb
(2007-2015)
Rocko's Modern Life
(1993-1996)
Extreme Ghostbusters
(1997)
Sin City Spectacular
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (25 credits)
 2017 Untitled Rocko's Modern Life Special (TV Movie) (story by) (filming)
  Milo Murphy's Law (TV Series) (staff writer - 5 episodes, 2016) (written by - 1 episode, 2016)
- Worked Day/Wilder West (2016) ... (staff writer)
- Party of Peril/Smooth Opera-tor (2016) ... (staff writer) / (written by - segment "Party of Peril")
- The Doctor Zone Files/The Note (2016) ... (staff writer)
- Rooting for the Enemy/The Undergrounders (2016) ... (staff writer)
- Going the Extra Milo (2016) ... (staff writer)
  Phineas and Ferb (TV Series) (story - 52 episodes, 2007 - 2014) (written by - 5 episodes, 2008 - 2011) (staff writer - 4 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (writer - 4 episodes, 2008) (additional written material - 3 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (story by - 1 episode, 2015) (additional writing - 1 episode, 2010)
- Last Day of Summer (2015) ... (story by)
- The O.W.C.A. Files (2014) ... (staff writer) / (story)
- Phineas and Ferb Star Wars (2014) ... (story)
- Return Policy/Imperfect Storm (2014) ... (staff writer)
- Cheers for Fears/Just Our Luck (2013) ... (staff writer)
 2014 We Wish You a Merry Walrus! (TV Movie) (written by)
 2012 The Penis Files (Short)
 2012 Wild Grinders (TV Series) (writer on "Out of Tune" - 1 episode)
- Out of Tune/Picnic of Doom (2012) ... (writer on "Out of Tune")
 2011 A Comic Trap (Video short) (writer)
 2011 Johnny Test (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 2009 The Twisted Whiskers Show (TV Series) (written by)
 2005 Camp Lazlo! (TV Series) (story - 12 episodes)
- Beans and Pranks/Movie Night (2005) ... (story)
- Slugfest/Beans and Weenies (2005) ... (story)
- Float Trippers/The Wig of Why (2005) ... (story)
 1998-1999 Sin City Spectacular (TV Series) (main writer - 24 episodes)
- Episode #1.21 (1999) ... (main writer)
- Episode #1.23 (1999) ... (main writer)
- Episode #1.17 (1999) ... (main writer)
- Episode #1.19 (1999) ... (main writer)
- Episode #1.20 (1999) ... (main writer)
 1998 Mad Jack the Pirate (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- The Treasure of the Headless, Left-Handed, Peatmoss Salesman/999 Delights (1998) ... (written by - segment "The Treasure of the Headless, Left-Handed, Peatmoss Salesman")
- Happy Birthday to Who?/Shipwhacked (1998) ... (written by - segment "Shipwhacked")
 1998 Monster Farm (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1997 Extreme Ghostbusters (TV Series)
 1996-1997 Captain Simian & The Space Monkeys (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Mind Over Monkey (1997)
  Rocko's Modern Life (TV Series) (story - 29 episodes, 1993 - 1996) (writer - 22 episodes, 1993 - 1996)
- Turkey Time/Floundering Fathers (1996) ... (writer)
- Put to Pasture/Future Schlock (1996) ... (writer)
- Hypno-Puppy Luv/Driving Mrs. Wolfe (1996) ... (story - segment "Hypno-Puppy Luv") / (writer)
- Dumbells/Rug Birds (1996) ... (writer)
- Heff in a Handbasket/Wallaby on Wheels (1996) ... (story - segment "Heff in a Handbasket")
  The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (TV Series) (2 episodes, 1995) (story - 10 episodes, 1995)
- Wet Paint/News Blues/Copy Cat (1995) ... (segments "Wet Paint", "News Blues") / (story)
- Felix's Big Splash/Gross Ghost/The Underwater Kingdom (1995) ... (segments "Gross Ghost", "The Underwater Kingdom") / (story)
- Shell Shock/The Big Hunt (1995) ... (segment "Shell Shock") / (story)
 1993 Sim City Enhanced CD-ROM (Video Game)
 1991 Little Dracula (TV Series) (1991)
 1989 Monsters (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Demons (1989) ... (writer)
 1987 The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- There's No Place Like Omsk (1987) ... (written by)
- Beans in Ski Heck (1987) ... (written by)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Martin Olson | Martin Olsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of film and stage actor Thomas Olson. See more »

Contribute to This Page