No photo available. Represent Ron Olsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 766,906 this week

Ron Olsen (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Ron Olsen »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Related News

Golden Globes Courtroom Sideshow Begins
| Deadline TV

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Olsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Frasier
Frasier Set Decorator
(1993-2004)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
(1991)
The Exes
The Exes Set Decorator
(2011-2015)
The Good Doctor
The Good Doctor Set Decorator
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (31 credits)
 2017 One Day at a Time (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Strays (2017)
- Quinces (2017)
- This Is It (2017)
 2016 Sebastian Says (TV Movie)
 2015-2016 Dr. Ken (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Dave's Sex Talk (2016)
 2011-2015 The Exes (TV Series) (54 episodes)
- Along Came Holly (2015) ... (set director)
- What Dreams May Come (2015) ... (set director)
- Gone Girls (2015) ... (set director)
- 10 Things They Hate About You (2015) ... (set director)
- Knotting Phil (2015) ... (set director)
 2014 Friends with Better Lives (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- The Imposter (2014)
- Pros & Cons (2014)
 2014 How I Met Your Dad (TV Movie)
 2013 Joe, Joe & Jane (TV Movie)
  Retired at 35 (TV Series) (19 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (series set decorator - 1 episode, 2011)
- The Proposal (2012)
- Knocked Up (2012)
- The Break-Up (2012)
- The Apartment (2012)
 2011/I The Good Doctor
 2009-2010 Hank (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Pryor Name (2010)
- Got It (2009)
- Hanksgiving (2009)
 2010 Tax Man (TV Movie)
 2009 Surviving Suburbia (TV Series) (1 episode)
- DMV (2009)
 2007 Cane (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Open and Shut (2007)
- The Perfect Son (2007)
- HurriCane (2007)
- Time Away (2007)
- The Exile (2007)
 2007 Big Shots (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2007)
 2007 Dirt (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Ita Missa Est (2007)
- Caught on Tape (2007)
- Pap Smeared (2007)
- The Sexxx Issue (2007)
 2005 Out of Practice (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2005)
 1993-2004 Frasier (TV Series) (262 episodes)
- Crock Tales (2004)
- Detour (2004)
 2002 Bram and Alice (TV Series)
 2002 In-Laws (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2002)
 2001 Kristin (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Secret (2001)
- The Showdown (2001)
- The Gatekeeper (2001)
- The Rift (2001)
- The Gift (2001)
 2000 Titus (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Dad's Dead (2000) ... (as Ron Olson)
 1998 Fired Up (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Lustline (1998)
 1997 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- In Your Dreams (1997)
- Nina's Birthday (1997)
- Secretary's Day (1997)
 1995-1996 Sister, Sister (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- The Audition (1996)
- The Candidate (1996)
- Summer Bummer (1996)
- The Piano Lesson (1996)
 1995 Almost Perfect (TV Series) (1 episode)
- I'm Gregory Peck (1995)
 1991 The Carol Burnett Show (TV Series)
 1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ronald Olsen | Ron Olson

Contribute to This Page