No photo available. Represent Carlos Olivieri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,638 this week

Carlos Olivieri (I)

Carlos Olivieri was born in 1948 in Argentina. He is a director and actor, known for Mi familia es un dibujo (1996), Provócame (2001) and Trillizos, ¡dijo la partera! (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in Argentina

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Olivieri's work have you seen?

Known For

Mi familia es un dibujo
(1996)
Provócame
Provócame Director
(2001)
Dibu: La película
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2003 Abre tus ojos (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2003)
- Episode #1.2 (2003)
- Episode #1.1 (2003)
 2001 Provócame (TV Series) (133 episodes)
- Episode #1.130 (2001)
- Episode #1.129 (2001)
- Episode #1.118 (2001)
- Episode #1.113 (2001)
- Episode #1.111 (2001)
 1999 Trillizos, ¡dijo la partera! (TV Series) (199 episodes)
- Episode #1.199 (1999)
- Episode #1.198 (1999)
- Episode #1.197 (1999)
- Episode #1.196 (1999)
- Episode #1.194 (1999)
 1998 Ojitos verdes (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- Episode #1.37 (1998)
- Episode #1.39 (1998)
- Episode #1.38 (1998)
- Episode #1.33 (1998)
- Episode #1.36 (1998)
 1996 Mi familia es un dibujo (TV Series)
 1995 Chiquititas (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
Show Show Actor (37 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlitos Olivieri

Contribute to This Page